desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern11:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green11:3611:36
Roby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green11:5411:54
Roby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:15CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Broad Green12:1512:15
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:28Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green12:2812:28
Wavertree Technology Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green12:3612:36
Roby12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport13:5214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green12:5412:54
Roby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
Northern11:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3611:36
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:5411:54
Wigan North Western12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:15CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Crewe10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:28Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green12:2812:28
Liverpool Lime Street12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-06-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:36Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:3612:36
Crewe14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Wed 2021-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2021-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:5412:54
Wigan North Western13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2021-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..