desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Broad Green17:1217:12
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:26Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green17:2617:26
Roby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:34Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green17:3417:34
Wavertree Technology Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:47Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Broad Green17:4717:47
Wavertree Technology Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green17:5417:54
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green18:0918:09
Roby18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Wigan North Western18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
Northern17:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Crewe15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:26Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:34Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:3417:34
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:47Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:4717:47
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:09Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2021-09-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:0918:09
Wigan North Western18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-17 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..