desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern14:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green14:2414:24
Roby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:36Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green14:3614:36
Roby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green14:5714:57
Wavertree Technology Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-04-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:14Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Airport13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Broad Green15:1415:14
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2020-04-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2020-04-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern14:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2414:24
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-04-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:36Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3614:36
Manchester Airport15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green14:5714:57
Liverpool Lime Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:14Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Airport13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Thu 2020-04-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green15:1415:14
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-04-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..