desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern05:33Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green05:3305:33
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4907:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:55Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green05:5505:55
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green06:1006:10
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Broad Green06:1406:14
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green06:2406:24
Roby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:27St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Broad Green06:2706:27
Wavertree Technology Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern05:33Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:55Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Airport05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:2005:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:2405:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14
Liverpool Lime Street06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:24Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2406:24
Wigan North Western07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:27St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:2706:27
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..