desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green17:5717:57
Wavertree Technology Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:58Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green17:5817:58
Roby18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green18:1018:10
Roby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green18:2718:27
Wavertree Technology Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:17Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Broad Green18:1618:17
Wavertree Technology Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green17:5717:57
Liverpool Lime Street18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:58Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5817:58
Wigan North Western18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:10Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:1018:10
Manchester Victoria19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:27Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green18:2718:27
Liverpool Lime Street18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:16Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green18:1618:17
Liverpool Lime Street18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..