hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern05:34Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green05:3405:34
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:42Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green05:4205:42
Roby05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green06:1006:10
Roby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:15St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
St Helens Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Broad Green06:1506:15
Wavertree Technology Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:26Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Broad Green06:2606:26
Wavertree Technology Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green06:2906:29
Roby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern05:34Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34
Manchester Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:42Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:4205:42
Wigan North Western06:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:1006:10
Wigan North Western06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:15St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
St Helens Central05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:1506:15
Liverpool Lime Street06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:26Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green06:2606:26
Liverpool Lime Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:29Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2906:29
Manchester Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2018-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us