desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:56Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green18:5618:56
Roby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green18:5918:59
Wavertree Technology Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:09Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green19:0919:09
Roby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:14Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Broad Green19:1419:14
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:23Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green19:2319:23
Roby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:29Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green19:2919:29
Wavertree Technology Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:56Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:5618:56
Wigan North Western19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:59Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green18:5918:59
Liverpool Lime Street19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:09Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:0919:09
Warrington Bank Quay19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:14Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Manchester Victoria18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:23Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2319:23
Wigan North Western20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:29Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green19:2919:29
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..