desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern09:27Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Broad Green09:2709:27
Wavertree Technology Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:37Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green09:3709:37
Roby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5711:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Sandbach (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:40Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Warrington Bank Quay09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Broad Green09:4009:40
Wavertree Technology Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green09:5409:54
Roby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green09:5709:57
Wavertree Technology Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:09Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green10:0910:09
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
Northern09:27Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green09:2709:27
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:37Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3709:37
Crewe11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Crewe (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:40Warrington Bank QuayLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Warrington Bank Quay09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green09:4009:40
Liverpool Lime Street09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:54Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:5409:54
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green09:5709:57
Liverpool Lime Street10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:09Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington Bank QuayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:0910:09
Warrington Bank Quay10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-12-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..