desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern15:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green15:5315:53
Roby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:55PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Preston15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Preston
Broad Green15:5515:55
Wavertree Technology Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:15WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wilmslow14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Broad Green16:1516:15
Wavertree Technology Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:23Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green16:2316:23
Roby16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Thatto Heath16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Wigan North Western16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Leyland
Preston17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:26Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green16:2616:26
Wavertree Technology Park16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:36Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green16:3616:36
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5518:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern15:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:5315:53
Wigan North Western16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:55PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Preston15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Garswood15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Prescot15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green15:5515:55
Liverpool Lime Street16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:15WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wilmslow14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5014:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green16:1516:15
Liverpool Lime Street16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:23Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:2316:23
Preston17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Preston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:26Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green16:2616:26
Liverpool Lime Street16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-02-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:36Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36
Wilmslow18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..