desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Broad Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L14 3NG
Advertisement

Broad Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern21:15CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Broad Green21:1521:15
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:24Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green21:2421:24
Roby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Prescot (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Garswood (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Bryn (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Leyland (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Leyland
Preston22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Preston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:28Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Broad Green21:2821:28
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Broad Green21:3821:38
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Roby (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Huyton (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Whiston (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Rainhill (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Patricroft (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Deansgate (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Burnage (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Gatley (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Heald Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Styal (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Broad Green22:1322:13
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:17Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green departures
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Broad Green22:1722:17
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern21:15CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:24Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24
Blackpool North22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Tue 2020-09-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:28Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccleston Park
Prescot21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Prescot
Huyton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green21:2821:28
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:38Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Wilmslow (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:13WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Lea Green
Rainhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Rainhill
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Whiston
Huyton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:17Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Broad Green arrivals
Blackpool North21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Preston
Leyland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from St Helens Central
Huyton22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Huyton
Roby22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Broad Green (Tue 2020-09-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green arrivals from Roby
Broad Green22:1722:17
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Broad Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..