desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed11:00
Pengam11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:012PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed11:0011:01
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:171BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed11:17
Gilfach Fargoed11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:321BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed11:32
Pengam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:451RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed11:4111:45
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed12:00
Pengam12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales10:521PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:002PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:0011:01
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:161PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:311PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed11:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:411RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:521PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..