desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed09:00
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:012PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed09:0009:01
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:171BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed09:17
Gilfach Fargoed09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:321BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed09:32
Pengam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:451RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed09:4109:45
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:001BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed10:00
Pengam10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales09:002PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01
Rhymney09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:161PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:311PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:411RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:521PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:002Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..