desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:271RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed06:2606:27
Gilfach Fargoed06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed06:4606:46
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:1507:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:431RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:3907:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:581RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:5807:58
Pengam08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:142PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed08:1408:14
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Tue 2022-10-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:261RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2606:27
Penarth07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:461RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46
Penarth07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:151RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:391RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:581RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5807:58
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:061PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Tue 2022-10-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..