desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bargoed railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF81 9AL
Advertisement

Bargoed Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:151RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:1507:15
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:431RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:3907:43
Gilfach Fargoed07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:581RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Bargoed07:5807:58
Pengam08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:142PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Bargoed08:1408:14
Brithdir08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Brithdir (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Tir-Phil (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pontlottyn (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:141BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed08:14
Gilfach Fargoed08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:321BargoedPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed departures
Bargoed08:32
Pengam08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Pengam (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Pengam
Hengoed08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Hengoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanbradach
Aber08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Aber (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Caerphilly (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanishen (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Heath High Level (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Dingle Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Dingle Road
Penarth09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:151RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1507:15
Penarth08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:391RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43
Penarth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Penarth (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:581RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Rhymney07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5807:58
Cardiff Central08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:061PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:142PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:1408:14
Rhymney08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Rhymney (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:311PenarthBargoedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bargoed arrivals
Penarth07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Hengoed
Pengam08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Bargoed (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bargoed arrivals from Pengam
Bargoed08:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..