desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall Gardens railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5RG
Advertisement

Brundall Gardens Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia20:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens20:4020:40
Norwich20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:45NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens20:4520:45
Brundall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Wed 2020-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Wed 2020-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Wed 2020-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens21:4021:40
Norwich21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:47NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens21:4721:47
Brundall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens22:4022:40
Norwich22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 30th January
Greater Anglia05:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2020-01-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43
Brundall05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2020-01-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Cantley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Thu 2020-01-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Reedham (Norfolk) (Thu 2020-01-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Haddiscoe (Thu 2020-01-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Somerleyton (Thu 2020-01-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Oulton Broad North (Thu 2020-01-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-01-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Greater Anglia20:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens20:4020:40
Norwich20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:45NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens20:4520:45
Great Yarmouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens21:4021:40
Norwich21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:47NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens21:4721:47
Great Yarmouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Wed 2020-01-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Wed 2020-01-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens22:4022:40
Norwich22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Wed 2020-01-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 30th January
Greater Anglia05:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2020-01-30 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Thu 2020-01-30 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..