desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall Gardens railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5RG
Advertisement

Brundall Gardens Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Greater Anglia15:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens15:4315:43
Brundall15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2018-09-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Thu 2018-09-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Thu 2018-09-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:45Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2018-09-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens16:4016:40
Norwich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:45NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens16:4516:45
Brundall16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2018-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Thu 2018-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Thu 2018-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens17:1317:13
Brundall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Thu 2018-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Thu 2018-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Thu 2018-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens17:4017:40
Norwich17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2018-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Greater Anglia15:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens15:4315:43
Great Yarmouth16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia15:45Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Berney Arms15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berney Arms to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Berney Arms
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Norfolk) to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Reedham (Norfolk)
Cantley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cantley to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Cantley
Brundall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45
Norwich15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2018-09-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens16:4016:40
Norwich16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2018-09-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia16:45NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens16:4516:45
Great Yarmouth17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens17:1317:13
Great Yarmouth17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Thu 2018-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Thu 2018-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens17:4017:40
Norwich17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Thu 2018-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..