desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall Gardens railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5RG
Advertisement

Brundall Gardens Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Greater Anglia21:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens21:4021:40
Norwich21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:47NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens21:4721:47
Brundall21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens22:4022:40
Norwich22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia05:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43
Brundall05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Cantley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Reedham (Norfolk) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Haddiscoe (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Somerleyton (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Oulton Broad North (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:06Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens06:0606:06
Norwich06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Tue 2019-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens06:1806:18
Brundall06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle06:3006:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Greater Anglia21:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens21:4021:40
Norwich21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia21:47NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens21:4721:47
Great Yarmouth22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Mon 2019-07-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia22:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens22:4022:40
Norwich22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Mon 2019-07-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Greater Anglia05:43NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43
Lowestoft06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia06:06Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens06:0606:06
Norwich06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Tue 2019-07-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:18NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Tue 2019-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens06:1806:18
Great Yarmouth06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Tue 2019-07-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..