desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brundall Gardens railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broadland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR13 5RG
Advertisement

Brundall Gardens Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Greater Anglia08:02NorwichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02
Brundall08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Cantley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Cantley (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Cantley
Reedham (Norfolk)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Reedham (Norfolk) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Reedham (Norfolk)
Haddiscoe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Haddiscoe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Haddiscoe
Somerleyton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Somerleyton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Somerleyton
Oulton Broad North08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Oulton Broad North (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Oulton Broad North
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens08:4008:40
Norwich08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:4308:43
Brundall08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens09:4009:40
Norwich09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens09:4309:43
Brundall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Brundall (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Brundall
Lingwood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lingwood (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lingwood
Acle09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Acle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Acle
Great Yarmouth10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens departures
Great Yarmouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Brundall Gardens10:4010:40
Norwich10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Greater Anglia08:02NorwichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:0208:02
Lowestoft08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Lowestoft (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens08:4008:40
Norwich08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens08:4308:43
Great Yarmouth09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens09:4009:40
Norwich09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:43NorwichGreat YarmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Norwich09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Norwich
Brundall Gardens09:4309:43
Great Yarmouth10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Great Yarmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Great Yarmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:40Great YarmouthNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brundall Gardens arrivals
Great Yarmouth10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Yarmouth to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Great Yarmouth
Acle10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acle to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Acle
Lingwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingwood to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Lingwood
Brundall10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall to Brundall Gardens (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens arrivals from Brundall
Brundall Gardens10:4010:40
Norwich10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brundall Gardens to Norwich (Fri 2022-08-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brundall Gardens departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 010
Norwich to Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..