desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Thameslink20:072HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horsham
London Blackfriars20:0620:07
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Arlesey (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sandy (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sandy
St Neots21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Neots (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:091CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cambridge
London Blackfriars20:0820:09
London Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Balcombe (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:092Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Sutton (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
London Blackfriars20:0920:09
City Thameslink20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:111LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Luton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
London Blackfriars20:1120:11
London Bridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
Deptford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Deptford (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Deptford
Greenwich20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Greenwich (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Maze Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Westcombe Park (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Charlton (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Plumstead (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Slade Green (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Slade Green
Dartford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Dartford (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stone Crossing (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanscombe (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Northfleet (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gravesend (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gravesend
Higham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Higham (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rochester (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Rochester
Chatham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Chatham (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:122BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars20:1120:12
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:141BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars20:1320:14
London Bridge20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Purley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Purley
Redhill20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Thameslink20:081CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cambridge
Royston19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0820:09
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:092Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Sutton (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Morden South
South Merton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tooting
Streatham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:0920:09
St Albans City20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:112BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12
Bedford21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2021-03-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:111LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Luton19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1120:11
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:131BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1320:14
Gatwick Airport21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-03-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:212BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-03-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2120:22
Cambridge21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Mon 2021-03-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..