hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Thameslink15:061BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars15:0315:06
East Croydon15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Purley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Purley
Coulsdon South15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Merstham
Redhill15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:082Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Three Bridges13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
London Blackfriars15:0715:08
City Thameslink15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:123London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
London Blackfriars15:12
Elephant & Castle15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Denmark Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peckham Rye (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Crofton Park
Catford15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Catford
Bellingham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bellingham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shortlands
Bromley South15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bromley South
Bickley15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Mary Cray (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Swanley
Eynsford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Eynsford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shoreham (Kent) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Otford
Bat & Ball16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sevenoaks (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:142Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Sutton (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
London Blackfriars15:1215:14
City Thameslink15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:161LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Luton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
London Blackfriars15:1615:16
Elephant & Castle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Herne Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Streatham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Streatham
Tooting15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tooting (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tooting
Haydons Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haydons Road (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to South Merton
Morden South15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Helier (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton Common (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Sutton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars15:2115:22
East Croydon15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Thameslink15:072Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Three Bridges13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Redhill
Merstham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Purley
East Croydon14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars15:0715:08
Bedford16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern15:104GravesendLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Gravesend14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Dartford
Crayford14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Crayford
Bexley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Lewisham
London Blackfriars15:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:122Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Sutton (London)14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:1215:14
St Albans City15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Sat 2018-01-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:161LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Luton14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1615:16
Sutton (London)16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:212BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars15:2115:24
Bedford16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2018-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:211BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-01-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2115:22
Brighton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us