desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Thameslink00:311BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars00:3000:31
East Croydon00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Redhill01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Mon 2019-08-26 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars00:3600:36
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City01:1901:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:011BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars01:0001:01
East Croydon01:2701:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Purley01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Purley
Horley01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2019-08-26 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5601:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:062BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars01:0601:06
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave02:0102:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars01:3601:36
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City02:1702:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden02:2502:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton02:3402:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave02:3902:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:401BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars01:3901:40
East Croydon02:0602:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2019-08-26 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Purley02:1202:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Mon 2019-08-26 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Purley
Horley02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2019-08-26 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport02:3002:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Thameslink00:301BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars00:3000:31
Three Bridges01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:3600:36
Bedford02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:001BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:0001:01
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:062BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges00:1300:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horley
Redhill00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Redhill
Purley01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Purley
East Croydon01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:3601:36
Bedford02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2019-08-26 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:391BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood01:1501:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town01:2401:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll01:3001:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-08-26 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:3901:40
Three Bridges02:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-08-26 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..