desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Thameslink02:55London BridgeWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:15London St Pancras LlLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:28West Hampstead ThameslinkLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:051BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford02:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars04:0404:05
East Croydon04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Purley04:4304:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Purley
Redhill04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Horley04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:092Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Three Bridges03:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
London Blackfriars04:0804:09
London St Pancras Ll04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:351BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford03:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars04:3404:35
East Croydon05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hassocks
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Preston Park (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd April
Thameslink02:55London BridgeWest Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:15London St Pancras LlLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink03:28West Hampstead ThameslinkLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink04:041BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford02:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick02:5002:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 02:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:5402:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 02:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:1303:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:1803:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:2903:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway03:3303:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood03:4003:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink03:4303:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town03:4903:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll03:5303:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:0404:05
Brighton05:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:082Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Three Bridges03:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:1703:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horley
Purley03:3403:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:0804:09
Bedford05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Mon 2018-04-23 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:341BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford03:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3403:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:4003:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:4403:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:5303:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5803:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1504:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-04-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3404:35
Brighton06:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us