desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Thameslink11:122BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars11:1111:12
City Thameslink11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Leagrave12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Flitwick (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Flitwick
Bedford12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:141BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars11:1311:14
London Bridge11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Purley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Purley
Redhill11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:163London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
London Blackfriars11:16
Elephant & Castle11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Denmark Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peckham Rye (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Crofton Park
Catford11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Catford
Bellingham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bellingham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shortlands
Bromley South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bromley South
Bickley11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Mary Cray (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Swanley
Eynsford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Eynsford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Otford
Bat & Ball12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sevenoaks (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:192OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Orpington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Orpington
London Blackfriars11:1911:19
City Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
St Albans City10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London Blackfriars11:2111:21
Elephant & Castle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Herne Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tulse Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Streatham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Streatham
Tooting11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tooting (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tooting
Haydons Road11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haydons Road (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to South Merton
Morden South12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Helier (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton Common (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Sutton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:222BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars11:2111:22
City Thameslink11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Baldock (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Baldock
Royston12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Royston
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Thameslink11:131BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Bedford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:1311:14
Gatwick Airport12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:192OrpingtonKentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Orpington10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bellingham
Catford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:1911:19
Kentish Town11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:212BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
St Albans City10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2111:21
Sutton (London)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:231PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2311:24
Horsham12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:242Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Sutton (London)10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars11:2411:24
St Albans City12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..