desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Blackfriars railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Blackfriars Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4V 4DY
Advertisement

London Blackfriars Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Thameslink17:141BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Bedford16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bedford
London Blackfriars17:1317:14
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Norwood Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Purley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Purley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Purley
Coulsdon South17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Merstham
Redhill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:163London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
London Blackfriars17:16
Elephant & Castle17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Nunhead (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crofton Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Crofton Park
Catford17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Catford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Catford
Bellingham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bellingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ravensbourne (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shortlands (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shortlands
Bromley South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bromley South (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bromley South
Bickley17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bickley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Swanley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Swanley
Eynsford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Eynsford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Otford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Otford
Bat & Ball18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bat & Ball (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:192OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Orpington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Orpington
London Blackfriars17:1917:19
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cricklewood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cricklewood
Hendon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hendon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Mill Hill Broadway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elstree & Borehamwood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Radlett (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Radlett
St Albans City18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Albans City (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
St Albans City16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
London Blackfriars17:2117:21
Elephant & Castle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Loughborough Junction (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Herne Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tulse Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Streatham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Streatham
Tooting17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Tooting (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Tooting
Haydons Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Haydons Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wimbledon Chase (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to South Merton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to South Merton
Morden South18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Morden South (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to St Helier (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton Common (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to West Sutton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:222BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
London Blackfriars17:2117:22
City Thameslink17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Finsbury Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Stevenage (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Stevenage
Hitchin18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hitchin (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Baldock (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Royston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Royston
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:241PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars departures
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peterborough
London Blackfriars17:2317:24
London Bridge17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Coulsdon South (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Merstham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Merstham
Redhill18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Redhill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Crawley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Crawley
Ifield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ifield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Ifield
Faygate18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Faygate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Faygate
Littlehaven18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Littlehaven (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Thameslink17:192OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Orpington16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Bellingham
Catford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:1917:19
Luton18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Luton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:212BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:2117:22
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Cambridge (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
St Albans City16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2117:21
Sutton (London)18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Sutton (London) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:231PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Peterborough15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2317:24
Horsham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:242Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:262Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Blackfriars arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Redhill
Purley16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Purley
East Croydon17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:2617:27
Bedford18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Blackfriars departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..