desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Byfleet & New Haw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Runnymede
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT15 3LQ
Advertisement

Byfleet & New Haw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains17:30London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Byfleet & New Haw17:3017:30
West Byfleet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to West Byfleet
Woking17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:36London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
London Waterloo17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Byfleet & New Haw17:3617:36
West Byfleet17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to West Byfleet
Woking17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Guildford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
Woking17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Woking
Byfleet & New Haw17:3917:39
Weybridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Weybridge (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Hersham
Esher17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Esher
Surbiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:00London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Byfleet & New Haw18:0018:00
West Byfleet18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
London Waterloo17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Byfleet & New Haw18:0618:06
West Byfleet18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to West Byfleet (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to West Byfleet
Woking18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Worplesdon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Worplesdon (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Worplesdon
Guildford18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw departures
Woking18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Woking
Byfleet & New Haw18:0918:09
Weybridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Weybridge (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Hersham (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Hersham
Esher18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Esher (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Esher
Surbiton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Surbiton (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
South West Trains17:30London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw17:3017:30
Woking17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:36London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
London Waterloo17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw17:3617:36
Guildford17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
Woking17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw17:3917:39
London Waterloo18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:00London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:0018:00
Woking18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Thu 2022-12-08 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Woking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
London Waterloo17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Surbiton
Esher17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Esher
Hersham17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:0618:06
Guildford18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Guildford (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:09WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Byfleet & New Haw arrivals
Woking18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Byfleet & New Haw (Thu 2022-12-08 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw18:0918:09
London Waterloo18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Byfleet & New Haw departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..