desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blaenau Ffestiniog railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL41 3HE
Advertisement

Blaenau Ffestiniog Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:421Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:42
Roman Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Sun 2021-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:591Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudno JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:59
Roman Bridge15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:281Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:28
Roman Bridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Sun 2021-12-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:201Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:20
Roman Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolwyddelan (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction21:2221:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Sun 2021-12-05 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:351Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:35
Roman Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:3709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Mon 2021-12-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:371Blaenau FfestiniogLlandudnoCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog departures
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:37
Roman Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Roman Bridge (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Roman Bridge
Dolwyddelan11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolwyddelan (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolwyddelan
Pont-Y-Pant11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Pont-Y-Pant (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Pont-Y-Pant
Betws-Y-Coed12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Betws-Y-Coed (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Betws-Y-Coed
Llanrwst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llanrwst (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llanrwst
North Llanrwst12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to North Llanrwst (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to North Llanrwst
Dolgarrog12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Dolgarrog (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Dolgarrog
Tal-Y-Cafn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Tal-Y-Cafn (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Tal-Y-Cafn
Glan Conwy12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Glan Conwy (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Glan Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Deganwy (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Deganwy
Llandudno12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaenau Ffestiniog to Llandudno (Mon 2021-12-06 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog departures to Llandudno
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales11:361LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals
Llandudno10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:411LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals
Llandudno13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog14:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:161Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals
Llandudno Junction16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog17:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:161LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals
Llandudno18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction19:0819:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Sun 2021-12-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog20:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:321Llandudno JunctionBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals
Llandudno Junction07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog08:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:341LlandudnoBlaenau FfestiniogCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals
Llandudno10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Glan Conwy10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glan Conwy to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Glan Conwy
Tal-Y-Cafn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tal-Y-Cafn to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Tal-Y-Cafn
Dolgarrog10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolgarrog to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolgarrog
North Llanrwst10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from North Llanrwst
Llanrwst10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanrwst to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Llanrwst
Betws-Y-Coed11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betws-Y-Coed to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Betws-Y-Coed
Pont-Y-Pant11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pont-Y-Pant to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Pont-Y-Pant
Dolwyddelan11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolwyddelan to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Dolwyddelan
Roman Bridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roman Bridge to Blaenau Ffestiniog (Mon 2021-12-06 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blaenau Ffestiniog arrivals from Roman Bridge
Blaenau Ffestiniog11:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..