desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:54GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers09:5409:54
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2018-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2018-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:54GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5409:54
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2018-11-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:11PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2018-11-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..