desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers11:3411:34
Bere Alston11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers12:3212:32
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:23PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers13:2313:23
Bere Alston13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2019-03-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2019-03-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-03-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:23GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers14:2314:23
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2019-03-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Sun 2019-03-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-03-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2019-03-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:28PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers15:2815:28
Bere Alston15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2019-03-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2019-03-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-03-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:29GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers16:2916:29
St Budeaux Victoria Road16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2019-03-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Sun 2019-03-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2019-03-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2019-03-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Great Western Railway11:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:3411:34
Gunnislake12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:32GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:3212:32
Plymouth12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:23PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:2313:23
Gunnislake13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-03-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:23GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:2314:23
Plymouth14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:28PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers15:2815:28
Gunnislake15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2019-03-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:29GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2019-03-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers16:2916:29
Plymouth16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2019-03-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..