desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway17:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers17:5817:58
Bere Alston18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:00GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers19:0019:00
St Budeaux Victoria Road19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:18PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers20:1820:18
Bere Alston20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Sun 2018-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sun 2018-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:15GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers21:1521:15
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway17:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers17:5817:58
Gunnislake18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:00GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers19:0019:00
Plymouth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:18PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers20:1820:18
Gunnislake20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Sun 2018-07-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:15GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Sun 2018-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers21:1521:15
Plymouth21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Mon 2018-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2018-07-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..