desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bere Ferrers railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL20 7LT
Advertisement

Bere Ferrers Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway21:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Bere Alston21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:46GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46
St Budeaux Victoria Road22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Ivybridge
Totnes23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Totnes (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western Railway06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2019-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2019-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2019-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2019-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Wed 2019-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Keyham (Wed 2019-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2019-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Devonport (Wed 2019-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers departures
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Bere Alston (Wed 2019-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Wed 2019-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Calstock
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway21:48PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers21:4821:48
Gunnislake22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Tue 2019-07-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:46GunnislakeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Tue 2019-07-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers22:4622:46
Exeter St Davids00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-07-23 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th July
Great Western Railway06:16GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:58PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Calstock
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56
Plymouth08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:57PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bere Ferrers arrivals
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Bere Ferrers (Wed 2019-07-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Gunnislake (Wed 2019-07-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bere Ferrers departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T139
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..