desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW8 8DT
Advertisement

Brentford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains06:54Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Brentford06:5306:54
Kew Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:23London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford07:2207:23
Syon Lane07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Feltham (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Staines (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Staines
Wraysbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wraysbury (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Sunnymeads (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Datchet (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:27Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Brentford07:2607:27
Kew Bridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
South West Trains06:53Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford06:5306:54
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:22London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford07:2207:23
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:26Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford07:2607:27
London Waterloo07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..