desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brentford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hounslow
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW8 8DT
Advertisement

Brentford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
South West Trains18:53London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford18:5218:53
Syon Lane18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Feltham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Feltham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Staines (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Staines
Egham19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Egham (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Egham
Virginia Water19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chertsey (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chertsey
Addlestone19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Addlestone (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Addlestone
Weybridge19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:54WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
Weybridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Weybridge
Brentford18:5318:54
Kew Bridge18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:01ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
Reading17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Reading
Brentford19:0119:01
Putney19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Clapham Junction19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford19:0719:08
Syon Lane19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Whitton (London) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Twickenham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Richmond (London) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to North Sheen (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to North Sheen
Mortlake19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Mortlake (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Mortlake
Barnes19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:09London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford19:0819:09
Kew Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Kew Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Kew Bridge
Chiswick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chiswick (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Barnes
Putney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Putney (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:23London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford departures
London Waterloo18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Brentford19:2219:23
Syon Lane19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Syon Lane (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Isleworth (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Isleworth
Hounslow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Hounslow (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Hounslow
Feltham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Feltham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Staines (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Staines
Egham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Egham (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Egham
Virginia Water19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Virginia Water (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Chertsey (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Chertsey
Addlestone20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Addlestone (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Addlestone
Weybridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
South West Trains18:52London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford18:5218:53
Weybridge19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:53WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
Weybridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Egham
Staines18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford18:5318:54
London Waterloo19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:01ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
Reading17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Reading
Earley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Triangle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wokingham
Bracknell18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Bracknell
Martins Heron18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Martins Heron
Ascot18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Ascot
Sunningdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Sunningdale
Virginia Water18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Egham
Staines18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Staines
Feltham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Brentford19:0119:01
London Waterloo19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:07London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford19:0719:08
London Waterloo20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:08London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Whitton (London)
Hounslow18:5819:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford19:0819:09
London Waterloo19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-08-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:22London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brentford arrivals
London Waterloo18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2018-08-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford19:2219:23
Weybridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Weybridge (Tue 2018-08-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brentford departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..