desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding16:2416:24
Ilkley16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding16:4116:41
Ilkley16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:4216:42
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:5316:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding16:5416:54
Ilkley17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23
Bradford Forster Square16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding16:2416:24
Ilkley16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding16:4116:41
Ilkley16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:4216:42
Leeds17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:5316:53
Bradford Forster Square17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding16:5416:54
Ilkley17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..