hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:042IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:0406:04
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:192IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:1906:19
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:211LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding06:2106:21
Ilkley06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:352IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:3506:35
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Kirkstall Forge06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Kirkstall Forge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding06:4006:41
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:542IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:5406:54
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern06:042IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:0406:04
Leeds06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:192IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:1906:19
Bradford Forster Square06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-02-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:211LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:2106:21
Ilkley06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:352IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:3506:35
Leeds07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:401Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:4006:41
Ilkley06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:542IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding06:5406:54
Bradford Forster Square07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2018-02-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us