desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding08:4108:41
Ilkley08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:4208:42
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:5308:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:551LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding08:5508:55
Ilkley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:111Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding09:1109:11
Ilkley09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:1209:12
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2019-08-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2019-08-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Northern08:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding08:4108:41
Ilkley08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:4208:42
Leeds09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:5308:53
Bradford Forster Square09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:551LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding08:5508:55
Ilkley09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:111Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding09:1109:11
Ilkley09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-08-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-08-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding09:1209:12
Leeds09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-08-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..