desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding19:5419:54
Ilkley20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:111Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding20:1120:11
Ilkley20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:1220:12
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding20:2420:24
Ilkley20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding20:4120:41
Ilkley20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:4220:42
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:5419:54
Ilkley20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:111Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:1120:11
Ilkley20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:1220:12
Leeds20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:2420:24
Ilkley20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:4120:41
Ilkley20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding20:4220:42
Leeds21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..