desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:121Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding19:1219:12
Ilkley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:132IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:1319:13
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding19:2419:24
Ilkley19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:252IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:2519:25
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:421Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding19:4219:42
Ilkley19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:4219:42
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:121Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:1219:12
Ilkley19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:132IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:1319:13
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:241LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:2419:24
Ilkley19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:252IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:2519:25
Bradford Forster Square19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:421Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding19:4219:42
Ilkley19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:4219:42
Leeds20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..