desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding13:4113:41
Ilkley13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:4213:42
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:5313:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding13:5413:54
Ilkley14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:111Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding14:1114:11
Ilkley14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding14:1214:12
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
Northern13:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:4113:41
Ilkley13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:4213:42
Leeds14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding13:5313:53
Bradford Forster Square14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding13:5413:54
Ilkley14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:111Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding14:1114:11
Ilkley14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2019-04-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding14:1214:12
Leeds14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Fri 2019-04-26 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..