desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ben Rhydding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8PL
Advertisement

Ben Rhydding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Northern22:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Ben Rhydding22:4122:41
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Baildon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Baildon (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Baildon
Shipley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Shipley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Shipley
Frizinghall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Frizinghall (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Leeds22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Ben Rhydding22:5422:54
Ilkley23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:202IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding23:2023:20
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2020-06-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sat 2020-06-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sat 2020-06-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sat 2020-06-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Northern08:322IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding departures
Ilkley08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2020-06-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:3208:32
Burley-In-Wharfedale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sun 2020-06-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Menston (Sun 2020-06-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Menston
Guiseley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Guiseley (Sun 2020-06-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Guiseley
Leeds08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sun 2020-06-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
Northern22:411Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Bradford Forster Square22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Shipley
Baildon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:4122:41
Ilkley22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53
Bradford Forster Square23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2020-06-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:541LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Leeds22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Guiseley
Menston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:5422:54
Ilkley23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Sat 2020-06-06 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:202IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2020-06-06 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding23:2023:20
Leeds23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sat 2020-06-06 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 7th June
Northern08:322IlkleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ben Rhydding arrivals
Ilkley08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Sun 2020-06-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding08:3208:32
Leeds08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Leeds (Sun 2020-06-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ben Rhydding departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..