desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern18:432London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Bexhill18:4118:43
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:1219:14
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Winchelsea19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:191Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill19:1819:19
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:301OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill19:2919:30
Collington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:432London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Bexhill19:4119:43
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill20:1220:14
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern18:412London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
London Victoria16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne18:1018:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:4118:43
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:122EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:1219:14
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1819:19
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:291OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:2919:30
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:412London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
London Victoria17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne19:1019:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:4119:43
Ore19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:122EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill20:1220:14
Ashford International21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..