desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern15:432London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Bexhill15:4115:43
St Leonards Warrior Square15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill16:1216:14
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:191Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill16:1816:19
Eastbourne16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:301OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill16:2916:30
Collington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:432London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Bexhill16:4116:43
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:1217:14
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Winchelsea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern15:412London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1015:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill15:4115:43
Ore15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:122EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill16:1216:14
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1816:19
Eastbourne16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:291OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2916:30
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:412London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill16:4116:43
Ore16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:122EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:1217:14
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..