desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Southern09:152EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1409:15
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill09:1709:18
Collington09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:302BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill09:2909:30
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:331OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill09:3209:33
Collington09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to East Croydon (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:422London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Bexhill09:4109:42
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-12-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill09:4709:47
Eastbourne10:0310:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Glynde10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
Southern09:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:1409:15
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2019-12-07 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:171Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1709:18
Eastbourne09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:292BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:1109:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:2909:30
Hastings09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2019-12-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:321OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:3209:33
London Victoria11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:412London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
London Victoria07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3108:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne09:1409:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:4109:42
Ore09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2019-12-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2019-12-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:4709:47
Brighton10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2019-12-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..