desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern06:342BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill06:3406:34
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:432EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:4306:43
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill06:4706:47
Eastbourne07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:591HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Hastings06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
Bexhill06:5906:59
Collington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:2407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:022BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill07:0107:02
St Leonards Warrior Square07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:132EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill07:1107:13
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Three Oaks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern06:342BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Falmer05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:0906:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Cooden Beach06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:3406:34
Hastings06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:432EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:4306:43
Ore06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:4706:47
Brighton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:591HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Hastings06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:5906:59
Brighton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:012BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Glynde
Polegate06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne06:3506:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill07:0107:02
Ore07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:112EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:1107:13
Ashford International08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..