desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern11:302BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill11:2911:30
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3611:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:381OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill11:3411:38
Collington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:0012:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:452London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
London Victoria09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Bexhill11:4411:45
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:501OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill11:4911:50
Eastbourne12:0512:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Glynde12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:022BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill12:0112:02
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:111HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Hastings12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
Bexhill12:1012:11
Pevensey & Westham12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:2912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Southern11:292BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:1211:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill11:2911:30
Hastings11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:341OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3411:38
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-03 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:442London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
London Victoria09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:1711:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill11:4411:45
Ore11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-07-03 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:491OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:4911:50
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:012BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Glynde11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Glynde
Polegate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:3811:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill12:0112:02
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Fri 2020-07-03 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:101HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Hastings12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1012:11
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..