desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern17:152EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:1417:15
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Winchelsea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill17:1717:18
Collington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:302BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill17:2917:30
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:351OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill17:3517:35
Collington17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:5618:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Road (Brighton) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:422BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill17:4117:42
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill17:4717:47
Eastbourne18:0418:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Glynde18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern17:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:1417:15
Ashford International18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:171Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1717:18
Eastbourne17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:292BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:1117:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill17:2917:30
Hastings17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:351OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:3517:35
Brighton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:412BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:1417:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:4117:42
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:4717:47
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..