desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Southern21:501OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill21:4921:50
Eastbourne22:0522:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Glynde22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Brighton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:022BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill22:0122:02
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:111HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Hastings22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
Bexhill22:1022:11
Pevensey & Westham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:2922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:152EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill22:1422:15
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Doleham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill22:1822:18
Collington22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:291OreEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill22:2922:29
Collington22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Southern21:491OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:4921:50
Brighton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2021-02-27 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:012BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Falmer21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Glynde21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Glynde
Polegate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:3821:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill22:0122:02
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:101HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Hastings22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1022:11
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill22:1822:18
Eastbourne22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:292BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne22:1222:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2021-02-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill22:2922:30
Hastings22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2021-02-27 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..