desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern07:482EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill07:4707:48
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:162EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill08:1508:16
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Three Oaks08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:211OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill08:2008:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:3708:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Brighton09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:301OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill08:2908:30
Collington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Road (Brighton) (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:482BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill08:4708:48
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1309:14
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Winchelsea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southern07:472EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:4707:48
Ore08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:152EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill08:1508:16
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-10-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:201OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:2008:21
Brighton09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:291OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:2908:30
Brighton09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sun 2018-10-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:472BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:4708:48
Ore09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:132EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill09:1309:14
Ashford International10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..