desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern08:341OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill08:3408:34
Collington08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5509:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:352BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill08:3408:35
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:442Haywards HeathOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Haywards Heath07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Bexhill08:4308:44
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill08:4708:47
Eastbourne09:0409:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Glynde09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:042BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill09:0409:04
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:111HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Hastings09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
Bexhill09:1009:11
Collington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:3209:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Southern08:342BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1108:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:3408:35
Hastings08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Mon 2019-08-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:341OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3408:34
Haywards Heath09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:432Haywards HeathOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Haywards Heath07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1508:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:4308:44
Ore08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:4708:47
Brighton09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:042BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Glynde
Polegate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:3808:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:0409:04
Ore09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:101HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Hastings09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Mon 2019-08-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:1009:11
Brighton10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Mon 2019-08-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..