desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southern17:422London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Bexhill17:4117:42
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:501OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill17:5017:50
Eastbourne18:0518:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Glynde18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:051HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Hastings17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
Bexhill18:0518:05
Collington18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:2918:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:092BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Bexhill18:0818:09
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:172EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill18:1618:17
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:201Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill18:1818:20
Collington18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southern17:412London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3116:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:1417:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:4117:42
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2019-10-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:501OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:5017:50
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:051HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Hastings17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:0518:05
Brighton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Tue 2019-10-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:082BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Glynde17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Glynde
Polegate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:4117:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Pevensey & Westham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:0818:09
Ore18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Tue 2019-10-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:162EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill18:1618:17
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Tue 2019-10-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Tue 2019-10-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:1818:20
Eastbourne18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-10-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..