desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern05:442EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:4305:44
St Leonards Warrior Square05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:072EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:0306:07
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-08-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2018-08-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2018-08-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:111HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Hastings06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
Bexhill06:1006:11
Collington06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:3206:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Berwick (Sussex) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Moulsecoomb (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:152EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill06:1506:15
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:341OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill06:3406:34
Collington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:5507:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill06:4706:47
Eastbourne07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Glynde07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Glynde (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Glynde
Lewes07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Falmer07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Falmer (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Falmer
Brighton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern05:432EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill05:4305:44
Ore05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2018-08-18 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:032EastbourneOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill06:0306:07
Ore06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sat 2018-08-18 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:101HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Hastings06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:1006:11
Brighton07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:152EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:1506:15
Ashford International07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:341OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:3406:34
Haywards Heath07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-08-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:471OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:4706:47
Brighton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..