desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bexhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hastings
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN38 8AB
Advertisement

Bexhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern12:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill12:1212:14
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:191Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill12:1812:19
Eastbourne12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:301OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ore12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Bexhill12:2912:30
Collington12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Collington
Cooden Beach12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:5413:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Polegate13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Polegate
Lewes13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Lewes
Plumpton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:432London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Bexhill12:4112:43
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:142EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Eastbourne12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill13:1213:14
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Hastings
Ore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Winchelsea13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Winchelsea
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:191Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill departures
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Bexhill13:1813:19
Eastbourne13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern12:122EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill12:1212:14
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:19
Eastbourne12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:291OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ore12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:2912:30
London Victoria14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:412London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
London Victoria10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:1012:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Collington
Bexhill12:4112:43
Ore12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:122EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Eastbourne12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill13:1213:14
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:181Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bexhill arrivals
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Ore
Hastings13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1813:19
Eastbourne13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bexhill departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..