hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 0AS
Advertisement

Beverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
First Hull Trains05:592BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley departures
Beverley05:59
Cottingham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Cottingham
Hull06:1406:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Hull
Brough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Brough
Howden06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Howden
Selby06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Selby (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Selby
Doncaster07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Doncaster (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Grantham (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to London Kings Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:082HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley departures
Hull05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hull
Beverley06:0706:08
Driffield06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Driffield
Bridlington06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:302BeverleyYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley departures
Beverley06:30
Cottingham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Cottingham
Hull06:4507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Hull
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Brough (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Brough
Gilberdyke07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Gilberdyke (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Gilberdyke
Eastrington07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Eastrington (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Eastrington
Howden07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Howden
Wressle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Wressle (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Wressle
Selby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Selby (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Ulleskelf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Ulleskelf (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Ulleskelf
York08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to York (Sat 2018-01-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:342HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley departures
Hull06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hull
Beverley06:3306:34
Driffield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Driffield
Bridlington07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:072HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley departures
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hull
Beverley07:0607:07
Arram07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Driffield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Driffield
Nafferton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Nafferton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Bridlington
Bempton07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hunmanby (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Filey (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Filey
Seamer08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Seamer (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:141BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley departures
Bridlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Bridlington
Beverley07:1307:14
Cottingham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Cottingham
Hull07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern06:072HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley arrivals
Hull05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hull
Beverley06:0706:08
Bridlington06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2018-01-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:332HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley arrivals
Hull06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:3306:34
Bridlington07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2018-01-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:062HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley arrivals
Hull06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:0607:07
Scarborough08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Scarborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:131BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley arrivals
Bridlington06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:1307:14
Hull07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Hull (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley arrivals
Hull07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:2707:28
Bridlington08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beverley arrivals
Bridlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Beverley (Sat 2018-01-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:4207:43
Sheffield09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beverley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us