desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beaulieu Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO42 7YQ
Advertisement

Beaulieu Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
South West Trains18:10Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road departures
Southampton Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Southampton Central
Beaulieu Road18:1018:10
Brockenhurst18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Brockenhurst
Sway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Sway
New Milton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road departures
Bournemouth17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Bournemouth
Beaulieu Road18:3118:31
Ashurst New Forest18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Totton (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road departures
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Bournemouth
Beaulieu Road19:3119:31
Ashurst New Forest19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2020-06-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Totton (Mon 2020-06-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Totton
Southampton Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-06-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 2nd June
South West Trains07:33BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road departures
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Bournemouth
Beaulieu Road07:3307:33
Ashurst New Forest07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2020-06-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Totton (Tue 2020-06-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Totton
Southampton Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-06-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:14London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road departures
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from London Waterloo
Beaulieu Road08:1408:14
Brockenhurst08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Brockenhurst (Tue 2020-06-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Brockenhurst
Sway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Sway (Tue 2020-06-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Sway
New Milton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to New Milton (Tue 2020-06-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2020-06-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Christchurch (Tue 2020-06-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Pokesdown (Tue 2020-06-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-06-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st June
South West Trains18:10Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road arrivals
Southampton Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road18:1018:10
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Mon 2020-06-01 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:31BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road arrivals
Bournemouth17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3118:31
Southampton Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-06-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:31BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road arrivals
Bournemouth18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from New Milton
Sway19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Mon 2020-06-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road19:3119:31
Southampton Central19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-06-01 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 2nd June
South West Trains07:33BournemouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road arrivals
Bournemouth07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from New Milton
Sway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road07:3307:33
Southampton Central07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Southampton Central (Tue 2020-06-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:14London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beaulieu Road arrivals
London Waterloo06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Tue 2020-06-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road arrivals from Ashurst New Forest
Beaulieu Road08:1408:14
Bournemouth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Bournemouth (Tue 2020-06-02 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beaulieu Road departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-05-29.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..