hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Overground05:182London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green05:1805:18
Cambridge Heath05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:321ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:471ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:482London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green05:4805:48
Cambridge Heath05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:511CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Cheshunt05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Bethnal Green05:5105:51
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:021ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
London Overground05:182London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green05:1805:18
Cheshunt05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-01-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:321ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:471ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:482London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green05:4805:48
Cheshunt06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-01-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground05:511CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Cheshunt05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-01-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green05:5105:51
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-01-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:021ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us