desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Overground17:061CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Cheshunt16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Bethnal Green17:0617:06
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:171ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:182London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green17:1817:18
Cambridge Heath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bush Hill Park (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:201Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Enfield Town16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bethnal Green17:2017:20
London Liverpool Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:212London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:321ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
London Overground17:061CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Cheshunt16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:0617:06
London Liverpool Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:171ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:182London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green17:1817:18
Enfield Town17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:201Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Enfield Town16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:2017:20
London Liverpool Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2020-01-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:212London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:321ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..