desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Overground07:512London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:541Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Enfield Town07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bethnal Green07:5407:54
London Liverpool Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:542London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green07:5407:54
Cambridge Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bush Hill Park (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:071ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:091Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Enfield Town07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bethnal Green08:0908:09
London Liverpool Street08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:102London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green08:1008:10
Cambridge Heath08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bush Hill Park (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
London Overground07:512London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:541Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Enfield Town07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green07:5407:54
London Liverpool Street08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground07:542London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green07:5407:54
Enfield Town08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Fri 2020-09-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:071ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:091Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Enfield Town07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green08:0908:09
London Liverpool Street08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2020-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:102London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2020-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green08:1008:10
Enfield Town08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Fri 2020-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..