desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
London Overground23:482London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green23:4823:48
Cambridge Heath23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:511Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Enfield Town23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bethnal Green23:5123:51
London Liverpool Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:512London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
London Overground00:032London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2019-12-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green00:0300:03
Cambridge Heath00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bush Hill Park (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:062London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:212London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
London Overground23:482London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green23:4823:48
Cheshunt00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Fri 2019-12-13 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:511Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Enfield Town23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green23:5123:51
London Liverpool Street23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:512London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 14th December
London Overground00:032London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2019-12-14 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green00:0300:03
Enfield Town00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Sat 2019-12-14 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:062London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground00:212London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..