desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground11:021ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:032London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green11:0311:03
Cambridge Heath11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bush Hill Park (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:061CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Cheshunt10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Bethnal Green11:0611:06
London Liverpool Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:062London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:171ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:182London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green11:1811:18
Cambridge Heath11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
London Overground11:021ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:032London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green11:0311:03
Enfield Town11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Sat 2018-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:061CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Cheshunt10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green11:0611:06
London Liverpool Street11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2018-06-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:062London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:171ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground11:182London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green11:1811:18
Cheshunt11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Sat 2018-06-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..