desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bethnal Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
E1 5RE
Advertisement

Bethnal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
London Overground12:171ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:182London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green12:1812:18
Cambridge Heath12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Southbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Southbury
Turkey Street12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Turkey Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Theobalds Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:211Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
Enfield Town11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bethnal Green12:2112:21
London Liverpool Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:212London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:321ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:332London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green departures
London Liverpool Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green12:3312:33
Cambridge Heath12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cambridge Heath (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Fields (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Hackney Downs (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Rectory Road (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stoke Newington (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Stamford Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Seven Sisters (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bruce Grove (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to White Hart Lane (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Silver Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Edmonton Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Edmonton Green
Bush Hill Park12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Bush Hill Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Bush Hill Park
Enfield Town13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
London Overground12:171ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:182London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green12:1812:18
Cheshunt12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Cheshunt (Wed 2021-04-14 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:211Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
Enfield Town11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green12:2112:21
London Liverpool Street12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:212London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:321ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:332London Liverpool StreetEnfield TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bethnal Green arrivals
London Liverpool Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Wed 2021-04-14 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Bethnal Green12:3312:33
Enfield Town13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to Enfield Town (Wed 2021-04-14 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bethnal Green departures to Enfield Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..