desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern21:34Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bescar Lane21:3421:34
Meols Cop21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:37SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane22:3722:37
New Lane22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Northern06:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane06:3706:37
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Farnworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Wigan Wallgate06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Bescar Lane06:4806:48
Meols Cop06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2024-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane07:3707:37
New Lane07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Clifton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Stalybridge06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Bescar Lane08:1708:17
Meols Cop08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2024-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern21:34Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3421:34
Southport21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Wed 2024-04-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:37SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2024-04-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:3722:37
Wigan Wallgate23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2024-04-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Northern06:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:3706:37
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane06:4806:48
Southport07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:3707:37
Stalybridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-04-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Stalybridge06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2024-04-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane08:1708:17
Southport08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2024-04-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...