desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern11:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane11:5711:57
New Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Bescar Lane12:3012:30
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2019-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane14:5714:57
New Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walsden (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Bescar Lane15:3015:30
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2019-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane15:5715:57
New Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walsden (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Bescar Lane17:2717:27
Meols Cop17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern11:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:5711:57
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Sat 2019-05-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane12:3012:30
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2019-05-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Sat 2019-05-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane15:3015:30
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2019-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Sat 2019-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:27Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane17:2717:27
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2019-05-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..