desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:28SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moorside (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:58SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane06:5806:58
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walsden (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Bescar Lane07:0207:02
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2019-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane07:5707:57
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walsden (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Bescar Lane08:3108:31
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2019-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane09:5709:57
New Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:28SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:58SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:02Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2019-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Thu 2019-05-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:5709:57
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Thu 2019-05-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..