desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern13:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane13:4413:44
New Lane13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bescar Lane14:1714:17
Meols Cop14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane15:4415:44
New Lane15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bescar Lane16:1816:18
Meols Cop16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-07-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane17:4417:44
New Lane17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bescar Lane18:1918:19
Meols Cop18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2020-07-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern13:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4413:44
Manchester Oxford Road14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:17Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane14:1714:17
Southport14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4415:44
Manchester Oxford Road16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane16:1816:18
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:44SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4417:44
Manchester Oxford Road18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2020-07-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1918:19
Southport18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2020-07-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..