desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Bescar Lane17:3017:30
Meols Cop17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Bescar Lane18:2818:28
Meols Cop18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane18:5718:57
New Lane19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Bescar Lane21:3221:32
Meols Cop21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2018-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hag Fold (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moorside (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern06:58SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane06:5806:58
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walsden (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Blackburn15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane17:3017:30
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane18:2818:28
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane18:5718:57
Blackburn21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Mon 2018-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3221:32
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2018-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:28SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2018-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2018-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern06:58SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Tue 2018-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..