desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern15:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane15:3715:37
New Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Stalybridge14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Bescar Lane16:1716:17
Meols Cop16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane17:3717:37
New Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Bescar Lane18:1718:17
Meols Cop18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2024-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2024-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane20:0920:09
New Lane20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Stalybridge18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Bescar Lane20:1720:17
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2024-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2024-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern15:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:3715:37
Stalybridge17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Stalybridge14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:0515:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane16:1716:17
Southport16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:37SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:3717:37
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1718:17
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2024-05-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:09SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:0920:09
Manchester Oxford Road21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Stalybridge18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane20:1720:17
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2024-05-25 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...