desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:09SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane20:0920:09
New Lane20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Deansgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Stalybridge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Bescar Lane20:1720:17
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bescar Lane21:3421:34
Meols Cop21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:37SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane22:3722:37
New Lane22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:0523:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Northern20:09SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:0920:09
Manchester Oxford Road21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Stalybridge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane20:1720:17
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:34Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3421:34
Southport21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:37SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:3722:37
Manchester Victoria23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..