desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern07:40SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane07:4007:40
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane09:4109:41
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Bescar Lane10:0410:04
Meols Cop10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-04-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2020-04-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane11:4111:41
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Northern07:40SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4007:40
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:04StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane10:0410:04
Southport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Mon 2020-04-06 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:41SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-04-06 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..