desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Bescar Lane08:3108:31
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane09:5709:57
New Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Bescar Lane10:3110:31
Meols Cop10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-03-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane11:5711:57
New Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Bescar Lane12:3012:30
Meols Cop12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-03-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane14:5714:57
New Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rochdale (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Littleborough (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walsden (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Todmorden (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Rose Grove (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Accrington (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:5709:57
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Tue 2019-03-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:31BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane10:3110:31
Southport10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:5711:57
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Tue 2019-03-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:30BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Blackburn10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane12:3012:30
Southport12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Tue 2019-03-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:57SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-03-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Blackburn (Tue 2019-03-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..