desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bescar Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 9QP
Advertisement

Bescar Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern21:20Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Bescar Lane21:2021:20
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Ince (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Daisy Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hag Fold (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Atherton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Walkden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moorside (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Swinton (Manchester) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern06:37Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Bescar Lane06:3706:37
Meols Cop06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane07:4007:40
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Manchester Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bescar Lane08:2008:20
Meols Cop08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-05-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2022-05-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:41SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Bescar Lane09:4109:41
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to New Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hoscar
Parbold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Parbold (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Gathurst (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hindley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Farnworth (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Salford Central (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern21:20Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:28SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern06:37Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37
Southport06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2022-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:40SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4007:40
Manchester Victoria08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Hoscar
Burscough Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from New Lane
Bescar Lane08:2008:20
Southport08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Southport (Sat 2022-05-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:41SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bescar Lane arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41
Manchester Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-05-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bescar Lane departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..