desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bearley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B95 6DR
Advertisement

Bearley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Chiltern Railways11:52Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:52Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:40Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Stourbridge Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Bearley16:4016:40
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:52BanburyStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Banbury16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Banbury
Bearley16:5216:52
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:38Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Stourbridge Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Bearley17:3817:38
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:47Stratford-Upon-AvonBicester NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Bearley17:4717:47
Claverdon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Claverdon (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Claverdon
Hatton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Hatton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Hatton
Warwick18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Warwick (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Banbury (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Kings Sutton (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Bicester North (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Bicester North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:39Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley departures
Leamington Spa18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Bearley18:3818:39
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Chiltern Railways11:52Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:52Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:40Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Stourbridge Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Olton
Solihull16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley16:4016:40
Stratford-Upon-Avon16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:52BanburyStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Banbury16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley16:5216:52
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland17:38Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Stourbridge Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Olton
Solihull17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Lapworth
Claverdon17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley17:3817:38
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:47Stratford-Upon-AvonBicester NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley17:4717:47
Bicester North18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Bicester North (Wed 2021-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Bicester North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:38Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bearley arrivals
Leamington Spa18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Warwick
Hatton18:2318:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Hatton
Claverdon18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Bearley (Wed 2021-01-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley arrivals from Claverdon
Bearley18:3818:39
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2021-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bearley departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..