desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 7LJ
Advertisement

Bentham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:40SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Skipton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Bentham20:4020:40
Wennington20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:02LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham22:0222:02
Clapham (North Yorkshire)22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:56LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham09:5509:56
Wennington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sun 2021-04-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sun 2021-04-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sun 2021-04-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-04-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sun 2021-04-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bentham11:3511:35
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham11:4811:48
Wennington11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sun 2021-04-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sun 2021-04-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sun 2021-04-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Sun 2021-04-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:3912:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sun 2021-04-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Heysham Port (Sun 2021-04-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Heysham Port13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Heysham Port
Bentham14:1314:14
Clapham (North Yorkshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Northern20:40SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Skipton20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham20:4020:40
Lancaster21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:02LancasterSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham22:0222:02
Skipton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 11th April
Northern09:55LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5509:56
Morecambe10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Sun 2021-04-11 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Morecambe10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:5811:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:3511:35
Leeds13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:48LeedsHeysham PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:4811:48
Heysham Port12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Heysham Port (Sun 2021-04-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Heysham Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:13Heysham PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Heysham Port13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heysham Port to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Heysham Port
Morecambe13:2013:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster13:3413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sun 2021-04-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham14:1314:14
Leeds15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Sun 2021-04-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..