desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 7LJ
Advertisement

Bentham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern08:42LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham08:4108:42
Wennington08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham09:3509:35
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Wed 2019-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:0510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Wed 2019-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Wed 2019-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham10:0910:10
Clapham (North Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton10:5310:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bentham11:1411:15
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham11:3611:36
Wennington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Wed 2019-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Wed 2019-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Wed 2019-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Wed 2019-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bentham13:1413:14
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern08:41LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham08:4108:42
Lancaster09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35
Morecambe10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Wed 2019-07-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:09LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham10:0910:10
Leeds11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Wed 2019-07-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Morecambe10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster10:4210:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15
Leeds12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Wed 2019-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Wed 2019-07-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Wed 2019-07-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:1413:14
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Wed 2019-07-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..