desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 7LJ
Advertisement

Bentham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern18:40LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham18:4018:40
Wennington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sun 2018-05-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sun 2018-05-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham20:2120:21
Clapham (North Yorkshire)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
Northern06:03SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Bentham06:0206:03
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Mon 2018-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Mon 2018-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Mon 2018-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham07:1807:18
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham09:3509:35
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Mon 2018-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Mon 2018-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Mon 2018-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham11:1411:15
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern18:40LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4018:40
Lancaster19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sun 2018-05-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:21LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Sun 2018-05-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:2120:21
Leeds21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 28th May
Northern06:02SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Mon 2018-05-28 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Mon 2018-05-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Mon 2018-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us