desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 7LJ
Advertisement

Bentham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern06:03SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Bentham06:0206:03
Wennington06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham07:1807:18
Clapham (North Yorkshire)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Steeton & Silsden08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham09:3509:35
Wennington09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:15LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Bentham11:1411:15
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham11:3611:36
Wennington11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth11:5812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster12:1012:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bentham13:1413:14
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern06:02SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Skipton05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0206:03
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:18LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham07:1807:18
Leeds08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:35LeedsLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:3509:35
Lancaster10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Thu 2018-07-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14LancasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Lancaster10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham11:1411:15
Leeds12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham11:3611:36
Morecambe12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Thu 2018-07-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:14MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Morecambe12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster12:4212:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Thu 2018-07-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham13:1413:14
Leeds14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Thu 2018-07-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..