desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bentham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA2 7LJ
Advertisement

Bentham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern13:37SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Skipton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Bentham13:3713:37
Wennington13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Fri 2020-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Fri 2020-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:0914:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Fri 2020-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Fri 2020-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Fri 2020-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bentham15:1615:17
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:10CarnforthSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Carnforth17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Bentham18:1018:10
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:49LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Bentham18:4918:49
Wennington18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:2419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Bare Lane19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bare Lane (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bentham20:5921:00
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Clapham (North Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Giggleswick21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Giggleswick (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Giggleswick
Long Preston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Long Preston (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Long Preston
Hellifield21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Hellifield (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Gargrave (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Keighley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Keighley (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Keighley
Bingley22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Bingley (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Bingley
Shipley22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Shipley (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Shipley
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 26th September
Northern06:01SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham departures
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Bentham06:0006:01
Wennington06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Wennington (Sat 2020-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Wennington
Carnforth06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Carnforth (Sat 2020-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Carnforth
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
Northern13:37SkiptonMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Skipton12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham13:3713:37
Morecambe14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Fri 2020-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Morecambe14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham15:1615:17
Leeds16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:10CarnforthSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Carnforth17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Wennington17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham18:1018:10
Skipton19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Skipton (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Skipton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:49LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Leeds17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Skipton18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham18:4918:49
Morecambe19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Morecambe (Fri 2020-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:59MorecambeLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Morecambe20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morecambe to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Morecambe
Bare Lane20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bare Lane to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Bare Lane
Lancaster20:1720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Carnforth
Wennington20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Bentham (Fri 2020-09-25 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Wennington
Bentham20:5921:00
Leeds22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Leeds (Fri 2020-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 26th September
Northern06:00SkiptonLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bentham arrivals
Skipton05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bentham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Bentham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Bentham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Bentham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Bentham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Bentham (Sat 2020-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham06:0006:01
Lancaster06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sat 2020-09-26 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bentham departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..