desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern08:22HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton08:2208:22
Hunmanby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:54ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton08:5408:54
Bridlington09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2019-05-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2019-05-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2019-05-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2019-05-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton09:2009:20
Hunmanby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-05-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2019-05-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2019-05-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2019-05-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton09:5209:52
Bridlington09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton10:2110:21
Hunmanby10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2019-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2019-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2019-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton10:5210:52
Bridlington10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2019-05-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2019-05-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2019-05-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2019-05-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2019-05-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern08:22HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:2208:22
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:54ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:5408:54
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2019-05-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:2009:20
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2019-05-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton09:5209:52
Hull10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2019-05-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:2110:21
Scarborough10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2019-05-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2019-05-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:5210:52
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2019-05-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..