desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:56ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton08:5608:56
Bridlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton09:2009:20
Hunmanby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton10:3010:30
Bridlington10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:50SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton10:5010:50
Hunmanby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:56ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton11:5611:56
Bridlington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2018-07-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2018-07-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton12:2012:20
Hunmanby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2018-07-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2018-07-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:56ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:5608:56
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:2009:20
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-07-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:3010:30
Sheffield12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Mon 2018-07-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:50SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Ferriby09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hessle
Hull09:5810:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton10:5010:50
Scarborough11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:56ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:5611:56
Hull12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2018-07-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2018-07-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:2012:20
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2018-07-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..