desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern13:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton13:1013:10
Hunmanby13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton13:3013:30
Bridlington13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull14:2114:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton14:0914:09
Hunmanby14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2020-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2020-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton14:3014:30
Bridlington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton15:1015:10
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton15:3015:30
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern13:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull12:1412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton13:1013:10
Scarborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:3013:30
Sheffield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:09SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull13:1613:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:0914:09
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:3014:30
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull14:1414:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:1015:10
Scarborough15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3015:30
Sheffield17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Mon 2020-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..