desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern18:09SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton18:0918:09
Hunmanby18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:29ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton18:2918:29
Bridlington18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Arram (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Arram
Beverley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton19:1019:10
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton19:3019:30
Bridlington19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Selby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Selby (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton20:0720:07
Hunmanby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2020-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2020-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2020-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton20:2820:28
Bridlington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2021:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern18:09SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:0918:09
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:29ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:2918:29
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10
Scarborough19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:3019:30
Sheffield21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:07SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton20:0720:07
Scarborough20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2020-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2020-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:2820:28
Sheffield22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..