desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern07:22ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton07:2207:22
Bridlington07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2308:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton07:3707:37
Hunmanby07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton08:1508:15
Hunmanby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton08:4408:44
Bridlington08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull09:4009:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Gilberdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Gilberdyke (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Gilberdyke
Howden10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Howden (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Howden
Selby10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Selby (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Church Fenton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Ulleskelf (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Ulleskelf
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to York (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton09:1009:10
Hunmanby09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton09:3009:30
Bridlington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern07:22ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:37HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3707:37
Scarborough08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:15SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster06:1106:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Thorne North
Goole06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Gilberdyke
Broomfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Broomfleet
Brough07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Ferriby07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hessle
Hull07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Arram07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:1508:15
Scarborough08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:4408:44
York11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to York (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton09:1009:10
Scarborough09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Fri 2020-12-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton09:3009:30
Sheffield11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Fri 2020-12-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..