desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern10:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton10:5210:52
Bridlington10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton11:2411:24
Hunmanby11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton11:5211:52
Bridlington11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton12:2012:20
Hunmanby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton12:5212:52
Bridlington12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton13:2013:20
Hunmanby13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Sat 2019-07-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Sat 2019-07-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Sat 2019-07-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2019-07-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern10:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:5210:52
Hull11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sat 2019-07-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:24HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton11:2411:24
Scarborough11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:5211:52
Hull12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sat 2019-07-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:2012:20
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:52ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:5212:52
Hull13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Sat 2019-07-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2019-07-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton13:2013:20
Scarborough13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Sat 2019-07-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..