desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton20:2020:20
Hunmanby20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton20:5020:50
Bridlington20:5721:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton21:4321:43
Bridlington21:5021:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern07:25ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton07:2507:25
Bridlington07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton07:3907:39
Hunmanby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton08:2208:22
Hunmanby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2019-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2019-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2019-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2019-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern20:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton20:2020:20
Scarborough20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2019-05-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:50ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton20:5020:50
Hull21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2019-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2019-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton21:4321:43
Hull22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2019-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern07:25ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:39HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3907:39
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0908:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2019-05-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:2208:22
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2019-05-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..