desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton12:2012:20
Hunmanby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton13:5513:55
Bridlington14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton14:2014:20
Hunmanby14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-11-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2018-11-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton15:2815:28
Bridlington15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:45SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton15:4515:45
Hunmanby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:54ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton16:5416:54
Bridlington17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Arram (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Arram
Beverley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton12:2012:20
Scarborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:5513:55
Hull14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:20HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:2014:20
Scarborough14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:2815:28
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:45SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull14:5114:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton15:4515:45
Scarborough16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Wed 2018-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:54ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Wed 2018-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton16:5416:54
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Wed 2018-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..