desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern07:22ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton07:2207:22
Bridlington07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton07:3807:38
Hunmanby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton08:1608:16
Hunmanby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton08:4408:44
Bridlington08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-07-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2020-07-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-07-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2020-07-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-07-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton09:3009:30
Bridlington09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Northern07:22ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2507:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton07:3807:38
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-07-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:16HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton08:1608:16
Scarborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2020-07-06 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:44ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:4408:44
Hull09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-06 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2020-07-06 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton09:3009:30
Hull10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2020-07-06 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..