desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern13:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton13:3013:30
Bridlington13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton14:1014:10
Hunmanby14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2021-03-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2021-03-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2021-03-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2021-03-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton15:3015:30
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton16:1116:11
Hunmanby16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Mon 2021-03-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Mon 2021-03-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Mon 2021-03-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2021-03-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 8th March
Northern13:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:3013:30
Hull14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2021-03-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton14:1014:10
Scarborough14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2021-03-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3015:30
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Mon 2021-03-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:11HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2021-03-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton16:1116:11
Scarborough16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Mon 2021-03-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..