desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern17:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton17:1017:10
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton17:3017:30
Bridlington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull18:1918:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton18:0918:09
Hunmanby18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton18:3018:30
Bridlington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Goole (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Bempton19:1019:10
Hunmanby19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:29ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton19:2919:29
Bridlington19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Driffield19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Beverley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Brough20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Brough (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Brough
Selby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Selby (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Selby
Doncaster21:1521:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Doncaster (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Meadowhall (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern17:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:4315:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull16:1516:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton17:1017:10
Scarborough17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3017:30
Sheffield19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:09SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull17:1517:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:0918:09
Scarborough18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-06-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:30ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:3018:30
Sheffield20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:10SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Sheffield16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Goole
Brough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Brough
Hull18:1418:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton19:1019:10
Scarborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Thu 2021-06-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:29ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Thu 2021-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton19:2919:29
Sheffield21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Sheffield (Thu 2021-06-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..