desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bempton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO15 1HN
Advertisement

Bempton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern15:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton15:3015:30
Bridlington15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton16:1316:13
Hunmanby16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2020-04-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2020-04-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Tue 2020-04-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2020-04-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Bempton17:3017:30
Bridlington17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Bridlington
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Nafferton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Nafferton
Driffield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Driffield (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Beverley (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Cottingham (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Cottingham
Hull18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:10HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton departures
Hull17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Bempton18:1018:10
Hunmanby18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hunmanby (Tue 2020-04-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hunmanby
Filey18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Filey (Tue 2020-04-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Filey
Seamer18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Seamer (Tue 2020-04-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Seamer
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2020-04-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Northern15:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3015:30
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton16:1316:13
Scarborough16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2020-04-07 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:30ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3017:30
Hull18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Hull (Tue 2020-04-07 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:10HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bempton arrivals
Hull17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2020-04-07 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton arrivals from Bridlington
Bempton18:1018:10
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Scarborough (Tue 2020-04-07 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bempton departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..