desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRail09:551InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:5509:55
Muir Of Ord10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:151InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duncraig (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:531TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Beauly11:5311:53
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:371Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly12:3712:37
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:081InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:021TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Beauly15:0215:02
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
ScotRail09:551InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:5509:55
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2022-12-11 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:141InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2022-12-11 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:531TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:371Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:081InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2022-12-11 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:021TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2022-12-11 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly15:0215:02
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2022-12-11 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..