desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail16:45WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Beauly16:4416:45
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:27InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:09InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duncraig (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:36Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly19:3619:36
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:421ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Beauly20:4220:42
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:211InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2121:21
Muir Of Ord21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail16:44WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:27InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Mon 2019-07-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:09InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Mon 2019-07-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:36Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36
Inverness19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:421ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Ardgay19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4220:42
Inverness20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:211InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2121:21
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..