desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail16:09Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly16:0816:09
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:29InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Beauly16:2916:29
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:27InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:09InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Garve18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Garve
Lochluichart19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duncraig (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:45InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45
Muir Of Ord18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon19:2319:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Culrain20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Culrain
Invershin20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invershin
Lairg20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lairg
Rogart20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Rogart (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Rogart
Golspie20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Golspie
Brora20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Brora
Helmsdale21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:36Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly19:3619:36
Inverness20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Nairn20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Nairn (Wed 2018-07-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Nairn
Forres20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forres (Wed 2018-07-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forres
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Elgin (Wed 2018-07-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th July
ScotRail16:08Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0816:09
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:29InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:2916:29
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2018-07-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:27InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Wed 2018-07-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:09InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Wed 2018-07-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:4518:45
Wick22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Wed 2018-07-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:36Kyle Of LochalshElginCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2018-07-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly19:3619:36
Elgin20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Elgin (Wed 2018-07-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Elgin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..