desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Beauly Railway Station

Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:351Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:101InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Garve
Lochluichart10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duncraig (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:211WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Beauly10:2010:21
Inverness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:131InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13
Muir Of Ord11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Garve11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Garve
Lochluichart12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5012:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duncraig (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:001InvernessDingwallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly12:0012:00
Muir Of Ord12:0612:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:121WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Beauly12:1212:12
Inverness12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail08:351Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:101InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:201WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Forsinard
Kildonan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:2010:21
Inverness10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:131InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1311:13
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sat 2024-05-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:001InvernessDingwallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly12:0012:00
Dingwall12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sat 2024-05-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:121WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Scotscalder
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sat 2024-05-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1212:12
Inverness12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sat 2024-05-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...