desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail21:211InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2121:21
Muir Of Ord21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:161TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Beauly23:1623:16
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2020-09-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail07:151InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Rogart (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dunrobin Castle (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Beauly07:2707:28
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:571LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Beauly07:5607:57
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:351Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
ScotRail21:211InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness21:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2121:21
Tain22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Tue 2020-09-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:161TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2020-09-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2020-09-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail07:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Wed 2020-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:561LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:351Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2020-09-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2020-09-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..