desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail20:431ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Beauly20:4320:43
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:441InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:4421:44
Muir Of Ord21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:391TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Tain22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Beauly23:3923:39
Inverness23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail07:151InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Rogart (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Beauly07:2707:28
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:571LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Beauly07:5607:57
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail20:431ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4320:43
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:441InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:4421:44
Tain22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:391TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Tain22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:3923:39
Inverness23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Wed 2023-02-08 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 9th February
ScotRail07:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Thu 2023-02-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:561LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2023-02-09 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2023-02-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..