desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
ScotRail15:021TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Beauly15:0215:02
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:481InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:4815:48
Muir Of Ord15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:011WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Beauly16:0016:01
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:071InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Invergordon16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Beauly17:0717:07
Inverness17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:321Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly17:3117:32
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:091InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Rogart (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
ScotRail15:021TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Tain14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly15:0215:02
Inverness15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:481InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:4815:48
Invergordon16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:001WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:071InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Invergordon16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:0717:07
Inverness17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:311Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2020-11-29 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:091InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2020-11-29 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Sun 2020-11-29 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..