desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail14:27Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly14:2714:27
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:05InvernessInvergordonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05
Muir Of Ord15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:09Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly16:0816:09
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:29InvergordonInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Beauly16:2916:29
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:45WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Beauly16:4416:45
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:27InvernessArdgayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
ScotRail14:27Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly14:2714:27
Inverness14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:05InvernessInvergordonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly15:0515:05
Invergordon15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:08Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0816:09
Inverness16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:29InvergordonInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Invergordon15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:2916:29
Inverness16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:44WickInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:27InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Tue 2018-09-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Tue 2018-09-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..