desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beauly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV4 7EP
Advertisement

Beauly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail23:161TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Beauly23:1623:16
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2020-09-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail07:151InvernessWickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invergordon (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Fearn (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Ardgay (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Culrain (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Invershin (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lairg (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Rogart (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Golspie (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dunrobin Castle (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Brora (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Helmsdale (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kildonan (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kinbrace (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Forsinard (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Altnabreac (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Scotscalder (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Georgemas Junction (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Beauly07:2707:28
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:571LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Beauly07:5607:57
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:351Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:101InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly departures
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10
Muir Of Ord09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Muir Of Ord (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Conon Bridge (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Dingwall (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Dingwall
Garve09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Garve (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Garve
Lochluichart09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Lochluichart
Achanalt10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achanalt (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnasheen (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Achnashellach (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Strathcarron (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Strathcarron
Attadale10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Attadale (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Attadale
Stromeferry11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Stromeferry (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duncraig (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duncraig
Plockton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Plockton (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Plockton
Duirinish11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Duirinish (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ScotRail23:161TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Tain22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Thu 2020-09-24 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Thu 2020-09-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1623:16
Inverness23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Thu 2020-09-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 25th September
ScotRail07:151InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Wick (Fri 2020-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:561LairgInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Tain
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:351Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Lochluichart
Garve07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Garve
Dingwall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly08:3508:35
Inverness08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Fri 2020-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:101InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beauly arrivals
Inverness08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Fri 2020-09-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:1009:10
Kyle Of Lochalsh11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Fri 2020-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beauly departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..