desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Benfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Point
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS7 1NF
Advertisement

Benfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
c2c14:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet14:1114:11
Leigh-On-Sea14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:311ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet14:3014:31
Pitsea14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Basildon14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Basildon
Laindon14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Laindon
West Horndon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Horndon (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Horndon
Upminster14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:351ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet14:3414:35
Pitsea14:3914:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to East Tilbury (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Tilbury Town (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Tilbury Town
Grays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Grays (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chafford Hundred (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Ockendon (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Ockendon
Upminster15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet14:4114:41
Leigh-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Thu 2020-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2020-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Thu 2020-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
c2c14:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet14:1114:11
Shoeburyness14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-12-03 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:301ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:3014:31
London Fenchurch Street15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-12-03 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:341ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet14:3414:35
London Fenchurch Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-12-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c14:412London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Thu 2020-12-03 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet14:4114:41
Shoeburyness15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-12-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..