desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Benfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Point
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS7 1NF
Advertisement

Benfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
c2c08:462London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet08:4608:46
Leigh-On-Sea08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:542London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet08:5408:54
Leigh-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:561ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet08:5508:56
Basildon09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Basildon
Laindon09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Laindon
Upminster09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet09:0309:03
Leigh-On-Sea09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:031ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet09:0209:03
Pitsea09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Basildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Basildon
Laindon09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Laindon
West Horndon09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Horndon (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Horndon
Upminster09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:142London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet09:1409:14
Leigh-On-Sea09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
c2c08:462London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
Laindon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:4608:46
Leigh-On-Sea08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:542London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Laindon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet08:5408:54
Shoeburyness09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:5508:56
London Fenchurch Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:021ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:0209:03
London Fenchurch Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:0309:03
Shoeburyness09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:142London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:1409:14
Shoeburyness09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..