desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Benfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Castle Point
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS7 1NF
Advertisement

Benfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
c2c08:552London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet08:5508:55
Leigh-On-Sea08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:011ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
Shoeburyness08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Benfleet09:0009:01
Pitsea09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Pitsea (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Pitsea
Basildon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Basildon (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Basildon
Laindon09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Laindon (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Laindon
West Horndon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Horndon (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Horndon
Upminster09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Upminster (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Upminster
Barking09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Barking (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Barking
West Ham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to West Ham (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to West Ham
Limehouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet departures
London Fenchurch Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Benfleet09:1109:11
Leigh-On-Sea09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Chalkwell (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Westcliff (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Southend East (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
c2c08:552London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:5508:55
Shoeburyness09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:001ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
Shoeburyness08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet09:0009:01
London Fenchurch Street09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:112London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Benfleet arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
West Ham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Barking
Upminster08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Benfleet (Thu 2020-04-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:1109:11
Shoeburyness09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Shoeburyness (Thu 2020-04-09 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Benfleet departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..