desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains18:40DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Derby17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston18:3918:40
Nottingham19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:47London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston18:4618:47
Nottingham18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston18:5718:57
Nottingham19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:01NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:0019:01
Attenborough19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston19:0419:04
Nottingham19:1319:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bleasby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Hykeham20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands Trains18:39DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:3918:40
Nottingham19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lincoln17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:46London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:4618:47
Nottingham18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Beeston18:5718:57
Nottingham19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:00NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:0019:01
Derby19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:04DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston19:0419:05
Nottingham19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..