desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
CrossCountry08:03Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston08:0308:03
Nottingham08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston08:0608:06
Nottingham08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:11LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Beeston08:1008:11
Loughborough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:13DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Derby07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston08:1308:13
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:23London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston08:2208:23
Nottingham08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston08:2508:25
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
CrossCountry08:03Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Derby07:3507:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston08:0308:03
Nottingham08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:06LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:0608:06
Nottingham08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:10LincolnLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lincoln07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham07:5608:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1008:11
London St Pancras09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Fri 2018-04-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:13DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:1308:13
Nottingham08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:22London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Leicester07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:2208:23
Nottingham08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2018-04-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Fri 2018-04-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Fri 2018-04-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us