desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
East Midlands Trains15:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston15:1015:11
Nottingham15:2015:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13
Long Eaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Willington15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1715:18
Loughborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:23NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23
Attenborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Beeston15:4215:42
East Midlands Parkway15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-07-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2020-07-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2020-07-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Wed 2020-07-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2020-07-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:44London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston15:4315:44
Nottingham15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
East Midlands Trains15:10LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:1015:11
Lincoln16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13
Cardiff Central18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-07-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1715:18
London St Pancras17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:23NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2315:23
Matlock16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-07-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lincoln14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham15:3015:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:4215:42
Leicester16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2020-07-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:43London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-07-08 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston15:4315:44
Nottingham15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-07-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..