desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
East Midlands Trains08:19NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1808:19
East Midlands Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:32NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32
Attenborough09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:33MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston09:3309:33
Nottingham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2710:28
East Midlands Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains11:13London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston11:1211:13
Nottingham11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:32GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Grantham
Beeston11:3211:32
Attenborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
East Midlands Trains08:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1808:19
London St Pancras10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-02-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:32NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3209:32
Matlock10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2021-02-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:33MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3309:33
Nottingham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2710:28
London St Pancras12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-02-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains11:12London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston11:1211:13
Nottingham11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:32GranthamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Grantham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Grantham
Bingham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bingham
Nottingham11:1911:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sun 2021-02-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3211:32
Matlock12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sun 2021-02-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..