desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains08:21London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston08:2008:21
Nottingham08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston08:2508:25
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:26Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston08:2608:26
Nottingham08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:34MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston08:3308:34
Nottingham08:4408:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sleaford
Beeston08:4008:40
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:44NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4408:44
Long Eaton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
East Midlands Trains08:20London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Leicester07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston08:2008:21
Nottingham08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:26Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston08:2608:26
Nottingham08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:33MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40SleafordLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Sleaford06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln07:2507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4008:40
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2020-01-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:44NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4408:44
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..