desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
East Midlands Trains06:58NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:5706:58
East Midlands Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston07:0607:06
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:11NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1007:11
Attenborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Willington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18
East Midlands Parkway07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
London St Pancras09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston07:2507:25
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:31Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston07:3007:31
Nottingham07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th February
East Midlands Trains06:57NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:5706:58
London St Pancras08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:06LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:0607:06
Nottingham07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:10NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1007:11
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18
London St Pancras09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-02-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-02-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:30Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-02-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:3007:31
Nottingham07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-02-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..