desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains07:06LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston07:0607:06
Nottingham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18
Loughborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:32Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston07:3107:32
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:39NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:3907:39
East Midlands Parkway07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:42NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:4207:42
Long Eaton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Water Orton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Water Orton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Water Orton
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
East Midlands Trains07:06LeicesterNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:0607:06
Nottingham07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1707:18
London St Pancras09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25
Matlock08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2018-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:31Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby07:0307:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston07:3107:32
Nottingham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:39NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:3907:39
Leicester08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2018-12-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:42NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:4207:42
Birmingham New Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..