desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains20:42NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4220:42
East Midlands Parkway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:45NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4520:45
Long Eaton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby21:0521:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Willington21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:54London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston20:5320:54
Nottingham21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Langley Mill21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Langley Mill
Alfreton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield21:5822:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:58Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston20:5820:58
Nottingham21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:01NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:0021:01
East Midlands Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:09LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston21:0921:09
Nottingham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Lowdham21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Hykeham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains20:42NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4220:42
Leicester21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:45NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4520:45
Birmingham New Street21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:53London St PancrasLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Market Harborough20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston20:5320:54
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry20:58Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
University (Birmingham)19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby20:3320:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston20:5820:58
Nottingham21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:00NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:0021:01
London St Pancras22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:09LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston21:0921:09
Lincoln22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..