desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
CrossCountry23:20Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston23:1923:20
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:25NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:2523:25
Attenborough23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston23:5123:51
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:59London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston23:5823:59
Nottingham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 28th November
East Midlands Trains01:33London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston01:3201:33
Nottingham01:3901:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2020-11-28 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Derby02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2020-11-28 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:06NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
CrossCountry23:19Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby22:5022:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston23:1923:20
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:25NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:2523:25
Derby23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Fri 2020-11-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:51MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston23:5123:51
Nottingham00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:58London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Fri 2020-11-27 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston23:5823:59
Nottingham00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Fri 2020-11-27 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Saturday, 28th November
East Midlands Trains01:32London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton
Bedford00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough01:1701:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway01:2501:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2020-11-28 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston01:3201:33
Derby02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2020-11-28 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:06NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..