desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains18:07LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston18:0718:07
Nottingham18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bleasby (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:12NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1218:12
Long Eaton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:3618:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1718:18
Loughborough18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:20DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Derby17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston18:2018:20
Nottingham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:24Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston18:2418:24
Nottingham18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston18:2518:25
Attenborough18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
East Midlands Trains18:07LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:0718:07
Lincoln19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:12NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1218:12
Cardiff Central21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1718:18
London St Pancras20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-06-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:20DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2018:20
Nottingham18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:24Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby18:0018:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:2418:24
Nottingham18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2518:25
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-06-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..