desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
CrossCountry06:03NottinghamChepstowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0306:03
Attenborough06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby06:3006:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Lydney08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lydney (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lydney
Chepstow08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:1706:18
Loughborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2506:25
Attenborough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Derby06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston06:3406:34
Nottingham06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:43NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4206:43
Derby06:5907:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:03NottinghamChepstowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:0307:03
Attenborough07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby07:2907:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Willington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Lydney09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lydney (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lydney
Chepstow09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
CrossCountry06:03NottinghamChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0306:03
Chepstow08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:1706:18
London St Pancras08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2506:25
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2019-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:34DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston06:3406:34
Nottingham06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:42NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4206:43
Birmingham New Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:03NottinghamChepstowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2019-04-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:0307:03
Chepstow09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2019-04-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..