desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains16:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1716:18
Loughborough16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston16:2516:25
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:33MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston16:3316:33
Nottingham16:3916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bleasby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:40LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Beeston16:4016:40
Attenborough16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:45London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston16:4416:45
Nottingham16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:5416:54
Attenborough16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
East Midlands Trains16:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1716:18
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25
Matlock17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:33MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:3316:33
Newark Castle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:40LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lincoln15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:4016:40
Leicester17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:44London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston16:4416:45
Nottingham16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:54NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:5416:54
Derby17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..