desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
CrossCountry13:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1313:13
Long Eaton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Willington13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Willington (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1713:18
Loughborough13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston13:2313:23
Attenborough13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:33MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston13:3313:33
Nottingham13:3913:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:41LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lincoln12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Beeston13:4113:41
East Midlands Parkway13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2020-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Sat 2020-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2020-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:44London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston13:4313:44
Nottingham13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
CrossCountry13:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1313:13
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1713:18
London St Pancras15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2020-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2313:23
Matlock14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:33MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:3313:33
Newark Castle14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:41LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lincoln12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham13:2913:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:4113:41
Leicester14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2020-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:43London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sat 2020-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston13:4313:44
Nottingham13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2020-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..