hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains09:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston09:2509:25
Attenborough09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:35MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston09:3509:35
Nottingham09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Thurgarton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bleasby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Lincoln08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Beeston09:4209:42
East Midlands Parkway09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:47NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:4609:47
Long Eaton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby10:0610:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston09:5709:57
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston10:0410:04
Nottingham10:1410:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
East Midlands Trains09:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1309:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2509:25
Matlock10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:35MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:42LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Lincoln08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham09:3009:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:4209:42
Leicester10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:46NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:4609:47
Birmingham New Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry09:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Caldicot07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Bromsgrove08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby09:3409:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston09:5709:57
Nottingham10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:04LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:0410:04
Lincoln11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us