desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
CrossCountry06:06NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:16DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Derby06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston06:1506:16
Nottingham06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:37NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:3606:37
East Midlands Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester06:5606:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:49NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4806:49
Derby07:0707:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street07:5308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham International
Coventry08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Coventry (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leamington Spa (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Banbury (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Banbury
Oxford09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Oxford (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Oxford
Reading09:4209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Reading (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Reading
Basingstoke10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Basingstoke
Winchester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Winchester (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Brockenhurst (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:50DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston06:5006:50
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
CrossCountry06:05NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06
Cardiff Central09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-10-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:15DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Beeston06:1506:16
Nottingham06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:24NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24
Matlock07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Mon 2019-10-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:36NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:3606:37
London St Pancras08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Mon 2019-10-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:48NottinghamBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:4806:49
Bournemouth11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bournemouth (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains06:50DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston06:5006:50
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Mon 2019-10-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..