desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains15:44London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston15:4315:44
Nottingham15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston15:5715:57
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:11LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston16:1016:11
Nottingham16:2016:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Lowdham16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Lincoln17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Metheringham17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Metheringham (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Metheringham
Ruskington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ruskington (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ruskington
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:12NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1716:18
Loughborough16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston16:2516:25
Attenborough16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
East Midlands Trains15:43London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston15:4315:44
Nottingham15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4313:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Derby15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:5715:57
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2020-04-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10LeicesterSleafordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston16:1016:11
Sleaford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sleaford (Wed 2020-04-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sleaford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:12NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:1716:18
London St Pancras18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham16:1616:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:2516:25
Matlock17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..