desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains12:44London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston12:4312:44
Nottingham12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:56Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston12:5612:56
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston13:1113:11
Nottingham13:2113:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:12NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1213:12
Long Eaton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Chepstow15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1713:18
Loughborough13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
Wellingborough14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Wellingborough
Bedford14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston13:2513:25
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
East Midlands Trains12:43London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
Beeston12:4312:44
Nottingham12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:56Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester10:4310:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Derby12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston12:5612:56
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2019-08-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:11LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:1113:11
Lincoln14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:12NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1213:12
Cardiff Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1713:18
London St Pancras15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2019-08-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:25Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2019-08-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..