desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains15:42London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston15:4115:42
Nottingham15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:46CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Beeston15:4615:46
Nottingham15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton Joyce (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Rolleston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston15:5615:57
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:5916:00
Attenborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Spondon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Spondon (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Spondon
Derby16:2216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston16:1216:12
Nottingham16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains15:41London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston15:4115:42
Nottingham15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:46CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Crewe14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:4615:46
Newark Castle16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2024-05-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:56Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester13:4313:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Derby15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston15:5615:57
Nottingham16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:59NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:5916:00
Matlock17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:12MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Spondon15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston16:1216:12
Nottingham16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry16:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...