desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
CrossCountry08:14NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1408:14
Long Eaton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby08:3808:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:19NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1808:19
East Midlands Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering09:0509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
London St Pancras10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:23LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston08:2208:23
Nottingham08:3008:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Rasen (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barnetby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Habrough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:27Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston08:2708:27
Nottingham08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:31NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:3008:31
Attenborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Sileby (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Sileby
Syston09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Syston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Syston
Leicester09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:40CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Beeston08:3908:40
Nottingham08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
CrossCountry08:14NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1408:14
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1808:19
London St Pancras10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains08:22LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston08:2208:23
Grimsby Town10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:27Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston08:2708:27
Nottingham08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:30NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:3008:31
Leicester09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:1808:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston08:3908:40
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..