desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
CrossCountry19:57Coleshill ParkwayNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Coleshill Parkway18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Beeston19:5619:57
Nottingham20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:16NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:1520:16
East Midlands Parkway20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
London St Pancras21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:19LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston20:1920:19
Nottingham20:2520:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Lowdham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:23Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston20:2320:23
Long Eaton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alsager (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Alsager
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:39Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Grimsby Town18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Beeston20:3920:39
Attenborough20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:42London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
London St Pancras19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Beeston20:4120:42
Nottingham20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains20:15NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:1520:16
London St Pancras21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2022-05-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:19LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
East Midlands Parkway20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston20:1920:19
Lincoln21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Sat 2022-05-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:23Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Lowdham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2320:23
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Crewe (Sat 2022-05-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains20:39Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Grimsby Town18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:3920:39
Leicester21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:41London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
London St Pancras19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Beeston20:4120:42
Nottingham20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:45NottinghamColeshill ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2022-05-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4520:45
Coleshill Parkway21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Coleshill Parkway (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Coleshill Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..