desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry17:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston17:5617:57
Nottingham18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:11NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1118:11
Long Eaton18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Worcestershire Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:16NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1518:16
East Midlands Parkway18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
London St Pancras19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:17Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Birmingham New Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Beeston18:1618:17
Nottingham18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Beeston18:2218:22
Long Eaton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Uttoxeter (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kidsgrove (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alsager (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Alsager
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:25LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Beeston18:2518:25
Nottingham18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Lowdham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Collingham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Swinderby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Hykeham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Rasen (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Barnetby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Habrough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Grimsby Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
CrossCountry17:56Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:3117:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston17:5617:57
Nottingham18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry18:11NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1118:11
Cardiff Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:15NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1518:16
London St Pancras19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry18:16Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston18:1618:17
Nottingham18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:22Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Newark Castle17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:1018:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:2218:22
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:25LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:25
Cleethorpes20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cleethorpes (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..