desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beeston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 1JH
Advertisement

Beeston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
East Midlands Trains12:47CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Crewe11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Beeston12:4712:47
Nottingham12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Carlton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Carlton
Lowdham13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lowdham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Fiskerton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Beeston12:5612:57
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:00NottinghamMatlockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:5913:00
Attenborough13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Attenborough
Long Eaton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:2113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Duffield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Duffield (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Duffield
Belper13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Belper (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Belper
Ambergate13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ambergate (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cromford (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock Bath (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Matlock12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Beeston13:1013:10
Nottingham13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1313:13
Long Eaton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:3513:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Derby (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to University (Birmingham) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Worcestershire Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2315:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Gloucester (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Gloucester
Chepstow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Chepstow (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:18NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston departures
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1713:18
East Midlands Parkway13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Loughborough
Leicester13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Leicester
Market Harborough13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Market Harborough (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Market Harborough
Kettering14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Kettering (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Kettering
London St Pancras14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
East Midlands Trains12:47CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Crewe11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:1912:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston12:4712:47
Newark Castle13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Newark Castle (Sat 2021-06-12 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:56Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Gloucester10:4310:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Willington
Derby12:3212:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Beeston12:5612:57
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:59NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:5913:00
Matlock14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Matlock (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:10MatlockNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Matlock12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:2712:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Belper
Duffield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Duffield
Derby12:4512:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston13:1013:10
Nottingham13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Nottingham (Sat 2021-06-12 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry13:13NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1313:13
Cardiff Central16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:17NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beeston arrivals
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Beeston (Sat 2021-06-12 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1713:18
London St Pancras14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-06-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beeston departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..