desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 3RE
Advertisement

Beckenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink07:15London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill departures
London Blackfriars06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Beckenham Hill07:1507:15
Ravensbourne07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bickley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Swanley
Eynsford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Eynsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Otford
Bat & Ball07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bat & Ball (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:30SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill departures
Sevenoaks06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Beckenham Hill07:3007:30
Bellingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bellingham (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bellingham
Catford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Catford
Crofton Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:45London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill departures
London Blackfriars07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Beckenham Hill07:4507:45
Ravensbourne07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bromley South (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bickley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Swanley
Eynsford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Eynsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Otford
Bat & Ball08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bat & Ball (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:00SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill departures
Sevenoaks07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Beckenham Hill08:0008:00
Bellingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bellingham (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bellingham
Catford08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Catford
Crofton Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Peckham Rye (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Thameslink07:15London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill arrivals
London Blackfriars06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Catford
Bellingham07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:1507:15
Sevenoaks07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:30SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill arrivals
Sevenoaks06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley07:1207:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill07:3007:30
London Blackfriars07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:45London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill arrivals
London Blackfriars07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Catford
Bellingham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill07:4507:45
Sevenoaks08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Thu 2021-04-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:00SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill arrivals
Sevenoaks07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill08:0008:00
London Blackfriars08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..