desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Beckenham Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE6 3RE
Advertisement

Beckenham Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Thameslink19:45London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill departures
London Blackfriars19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Beckenham Hill19:4519:45
Ravensbourne19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bickley (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Swanley
Eynsford20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Eynsford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Otford
Bat & Ball20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bat & Ball (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:00SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill departures
Sevenoaks19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Beckenham Hill20:0020:00
Bellingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bellingham (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bellingham
Catford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Catford
Crofton Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Peckham Rye (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:15London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill departures
London Blackfriars19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Beckenham Hill20:1520:15
Ravensbourne20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Ravensbourne (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shortlands (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Shortlands
Bromley South20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bromley South (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bromley South
Bickley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bickley (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Swanley (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Swanley
Eynsford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Eynsford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Shoreham (Kent) (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Otford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Otford
Bat & Ball20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bat & Ball (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:30SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill departures
Sevenoaks19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Beckenham Hill20:3020:30
Bellingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Bellingham (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Bellingham
Catford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Catford (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Catford
Crofton Park20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Crofton Park (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Crofton Park
Nunhead20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Nunhead (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Peckham Rye (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Thameslink19:45London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill arrivals
London Blackfriars19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Catford
Bellingham19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill19:4519:45
Sevenoaks20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:00SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill arrivals
Sevenoaks19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill20:0020:00
London Blackfriars20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-10-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:15London BlackfriarsSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill arrivals
London Blackfriars19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Peckham Rye
Nunhead20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Nunhead
Crofton Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Crofton Park
Catford20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Catford
Bellingham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bellingham
Beckenham Hill20:1520:15
Sevenoaks20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Sevenoaks (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:30SevenoaksLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Beckenham Hill arrivals
Sevenoaks19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Sevenoaks
Bat & Ball19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bat & Ball to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bat & Ball
Otford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Otford
Shoreham (Kent)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham (Kent) to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Shoreham (Kent)
Eynsford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eynsford to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Eynsford
Swanley20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill20:3020:30
London Blackfriars20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-10-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Beckenham Hill departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..