desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bebington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH62 5HR
Advertisement

Bebington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Merseyrail23:412Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bebington departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Bebington23:4123:41
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Rock Ferry (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Green Lane (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Moorfields (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Lime Street Ll (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Merseyrail05:541MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bebington departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Moorfields
Bebington05:5405:54
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Port Sunlight (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Spital (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Eastham Rake (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Hooton (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bache (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Bache
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Chester (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:141Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bebington departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Port Sunlight (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Spital (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Eastham Rake (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Hooton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Little Sutton (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Overpool (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Merseyrail23:412Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bebington arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Merseyrail05:541MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bebington arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54
Chester06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Chester (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:141Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bebington arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bebington (Wed 2022-06-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2022-06-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bebington departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..