desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail07:42AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Aberdeen
Bridge Of Allan07:4107:42
Stirling07:4607:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:47
Dunblane07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Gleneagles
Perth08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Invergowrie08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Invergowrie (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Invergowrie
Dundee08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:03EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan08:0308:03
Dunblane08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:05DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:0508:05
Stirling08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:13DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dundee07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Bridge Of Allan08:1308:13
Stirling08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:27DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:2708:27
Stirling08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail07:41AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Aberdeen05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Perth07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:4107:42
Glasgow Queen Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:47Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:47
Dundee08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Fri 2022-10-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:03EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:0308:03
Dunblane08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2022-10-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:05DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:13DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dundee07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:1308:13
Glasgow Queen Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2022-10-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:27DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-10-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:2708:27
Edinburgh09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..