Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Bridge of Allan Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail23:37Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37
Dunblane23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Thu 2018-07-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Thu 2018-07-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Gleneagles
Perth00:0900:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Thu 2018-07-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Dundee00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail00:10Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan00:0900:10
Dunblane00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Fri 2018-07-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Gleneagles
Perth00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Fri 2018-07-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan00:3000:30
Dunblane00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:16DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1605:16
Stirling05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:49PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49
Stirling05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Croy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Croy (Fri 2018-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Croy
Lenzie06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Fri 2018-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail23:37Glasgow Queen StreetDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Lenzie
Croy23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Croy
Larbert23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-07-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37
Dundee00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Thu 2018-07-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail00:09Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan00:0900:10
Perth00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Fri 2018-07-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail00:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan00:3000:30
Dunblane00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:16DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1605:16
Edinburgh06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail05:49PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49
Glasgow Queen Street06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-07-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-07-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..