desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail15:36EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan15:3615:36
Dunblane15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:04DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:0416:04
Stirling16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:31EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan16:3116:31
Dunblane16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:04DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:0417:04
Stirling17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:35EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan17:3517:35
Dunblane17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:04DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:0418:04
Stirling18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail15:36EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3615:36
Dunblane15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:04DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan16:0416:04
Edinburgh17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:31EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:3116:31
Dunblane16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:04DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan17:0417:04
Edinburgh18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:35EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3517:35
Dunblane17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:04DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan18:0418:04
Edinburgh19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..