desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:12DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12
Stirling13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:41EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan13:4113:41
Dunblane13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:05DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0514:05
Stirling14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2020-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2020-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2020-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan14:3514:35
Dunblane14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2020-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:05DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:0515:05
Stirling15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
ScotRail13:11DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12
Glasgow Queen Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:41EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:4113:41
Dunblane13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:05DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0514:05
Edinburgh14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:35EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:3514:35
Dunblane14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2020-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:05DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2020-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:0515:05
Edinburgh15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..