desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail05:17DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17
Stirling05:2105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:49PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49
Stirling05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Croy06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Croy (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Croy
Lenzie06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:04EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan06:0406:04
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:06DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:0606:06
Stirling06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan06:3406:34
Dunblane06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:35DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:3506:35
Stirling06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail05:17DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17
Edinburgh06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:49PerthGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Perth05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:4905:49
Glasgow Queen Street06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:04EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:0406:04
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:06DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:0606:06
Edinburgh06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:3406:34
Dunblane06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2019-09-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:35DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:3506:35
Edinburgh07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-09-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..