hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:01EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01
Stirling11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:25InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Inverness
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25
Stirling11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan11:3011:30
Dunblane11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32
Stirling11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:37Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan11:3711:37
Dunblane11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:01EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01
Dunblane11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:0111:01
Edinburgh12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:25InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Inverness08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Newtonmore
Pitlochry10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:2511:25
Glasgow Queen Street12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3011:30
Dunblane11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32
Edinburgh12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:37Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Lenzie
Croy11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Croy
Larbert11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3711:37
Dunblane11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us