desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:01EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan13:0113:01
Dunblane13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:0113:01
Stirling13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:08DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dundee12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Bridge Of Allan13:0813:08
Stirling13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan13:3013:30
Dunblane13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:31DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:3113:31
Stirling13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:37Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan13:3713:37
Dunblane13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail13:01EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:0113:01
Dunblane13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:0113:01
Edinburgh14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:08DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dundee12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:0813:08
Glasgow Queen Street13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:3013:30
Dunblane13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:31DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:3113:31
Edinburgh14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:37Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Lenzie
Croy13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Croy
Larbert13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:3713:37
Dunblane13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..