desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail12:35DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:3512:35
Stirling12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:42Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:42
Dunblane12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Perth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunkeld & Birnam (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Pitlochry (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Blair Atholl (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Blair Atholl
Kingussie14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Kingussie (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Kingussie
Aviemore14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aviemore (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Aviemore
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:07EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan13:0713:07
Dunblane13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:12DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12
Stirling13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:35DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:3513:35
Stirling13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:59Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan13:5913:59
Dunblane14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
ScotRail12:35DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:3512:35
Edinburgh13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:41Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:4112:42
Inverness15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Inverness (Fri 2021-04-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:07EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:0713:07
Dunblane13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:11DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dundee12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:1113:12
Glasgow Queen Street13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:35DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan13:3513:35
Edinburgh14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:59Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Lenzie
Croy13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Croy
Larbert13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-04-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan13:5913:59
Dunblane14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2021-04-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..