desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:11InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Inverness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Inverness
Bridge Of Allan20:1120:11
Stirling20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3120:31
Stirling20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:33Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan20:3320:33
Dunblane20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan20:3920:39
Dunblane20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0121:01
Stirling21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:17DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:1721:17
Stirling21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Croy21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Croy (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Croy
Lenzie21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
ScotRail20:11InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Inverness17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:1120:11
Glasgow Queen Street20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:31DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3120:31
Edinburgh21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:33Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Lenzie
Croy20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Croy
Larbert20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:3320:33
Dunblane20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:39EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:3920:39
Dunblane20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2018-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0121:01
Edinburgh22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:17DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:1721:17
Glasgow Queen Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..