desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:06DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0622:06
Stirling22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:20EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan22:2022:20
Dunblane22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:36DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:3622:36
Stirling22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:51EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan22:5122:51
Dunblane22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:09InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Inverness
Bridge Of Allan23:0923:09
Stirling23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:15DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1523:15
Stirling23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
ScotRail22:06DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0622:06
Edinburgh23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:20EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:2022:20
Dunblane22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:36DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:3622:36
Edinburgh23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:51EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan22:5122:51
Dunblane22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2019-05-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:09InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Inverness20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Kingussie
Newtonmore21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Blair Atholl
Pitlochry22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Dunblane23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:0923:09
Glasgow Queen Street23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:15DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:1523:15
Edinburgh00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-05-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..