desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:21DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dundee19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Bridge Of Allan20:2120:21
Stirling20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:32DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3220:32
Stirling20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:46Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan20:4620:46
Dunblane20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Gleneagles (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Gleneagles
Perth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:56EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan20:5620:56
Dunblane21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:13Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan21:1221:13
Dunblane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Perth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Dundee22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dundee (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dundee
Carnoustie22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Carnoustie (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Arbroath (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Arbroath
Montrose22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Montrose (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Montrose
Aberdeen23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aberdeen (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:38DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:3821:38
Stirling21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
ScotRail20:21DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dundee19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth19:3819:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:2120:21
Glasgow Queen Street20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:32DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:3220:32
Edinburgh21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:46Glasgow Queen StreetPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:4620:46
Perth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Perth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:56EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:5620:56
Dunblane21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Tue 2023-01-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:12Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:1221:13
Aberdeen23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Aberdeen (Tue 2023-01-31 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:38DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:3821:38
Edinburgh22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Tue 2023-01-31 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..