hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail14:01EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01
Dunblane14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01
Stirling14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:16DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:1614:16
Stirling14:2014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Croy14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Croy (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Croy
Lenzie14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan14:3014:30
Dunblane14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:32DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:3214:32
Stirling14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:37Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bridge Of Allan14:3714:37
Dunblane14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
ScotRail14:01EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01
Dunblane14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:01DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01
Edinburgh15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:16DunblaneGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:1614:16
Glasgow Queen Street15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:3014:30
Dunblane14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:32DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:3214:32
Edinburgh15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:37Glasgow Queen StreetDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Lenzie
Croy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Croy
Larbert14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:3714:37
Dunblane14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us