desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
ScotRail06:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2018-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:32DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:3206:32
Stirling06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:50DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dundee05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Bridge Of Allan06:5006:50
Stirling06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Croy07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Croy (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Croy
Lenzie07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Lenzie (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Bishopbriggs (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:11PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Bridge Of Allan07:1107:11
Stirling07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:26DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:2607:26
Stirling07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Haymarket08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:30
Dunblane07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
ScotRail06:13EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2018-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:32DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:3206:32
Edinburgh07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:50DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dundee05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dundee
Invergowrie05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergowrie to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Invergowrie
Perth06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:5006:50
Glasgow Queen Street07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:11PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Perth06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:1107:11
Edinburgh08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:26DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan07:2607:26
Edinburgh08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-05-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:30EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2018-05-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:3007:30
Dunblane07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Mon 2018-05-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us