desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridge of Allan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stirling
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK9 4NA
Advertisement

Bridge of Allan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail11:32EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32
Dunblane11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:58DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:5811:58
Stirling12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:27EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Edinburgh11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Bridge Of Allan12:2712:27
Dunblane12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:58DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan departures
Dunblane12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:5812:58
Stirling13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Stirling (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Stirling
Larbert13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Larbert
Camelon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Polmont (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Polmont
Linlithgow13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Linlithgow (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Haymarket (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
ScotRail11:32EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan11:3211:32
Dunblane11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2024-07-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:58DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan11:5811:58
Edinburgh12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:27EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Edinburgh11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Camelon
Larbert12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Larbert
Stirling12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:2712:27
Dunblane12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Dunblane (Wed 2024-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:58DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridge Of Allan arrivals
Dunblane12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2024-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:5812:58
Edinburgh13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-07-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridge Of Allan departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...