desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury20:4520:45
Brinnington20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury21:0321:03
Romiley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury21:1121:11
Brinnington21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:37Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury21:3621:37
Romiley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury21:4321:43
Brinnington21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury22:0622:06
Romiley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:4520:45
Manchester Piccadilly21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:03Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:0321:03
Sheffield22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Hathersage20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Chinley20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:1121:11
Manchester Piccadilly21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:36Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3621:37
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Mon 2018-08-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:43New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:4321:43
Manchester Piccadilly22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:06Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury22:0622:06
New Mills Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..