desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:19New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury06:1806:19
Brinnington06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury06:2806:28
Romiley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury06:4506:45
Brinnington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury06:5406:54
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury07:1007:10
Romiley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
Bredbury07:1207:12
Brinnington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Northern06:18New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:1806:19
Manchester Piccadilly06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:28Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:2806:28
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-10-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4506:45
Manchester Piccadilly07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury06:5406:54
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:10Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:1007:10
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Fri 2018-10-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:12ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Fri 2018-10-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-10-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..