desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:28Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury07:2707:28
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Dore & Totley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury07:3807:38
Brinnington07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury07:5707:57
Brinnington08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury07:5807:58
Romiley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
New Mills Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Bredbury08:0508:05
Brinnington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ryder Brow (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Belle Vue (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Ashburys (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury08:3508:35
Romiley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern07:27Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:2707:28
Sheffield08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:38New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:3807:38
Manchester Piccadilly07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:5707:57
Manchester Piccadilly08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:58Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury07:5807:58
New Mills Central08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
New Mills Central07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple07:5507:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury08:0508:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:35Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury08:3508:35
New Mills Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Thu 2019-01-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..