desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bredbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 2AG
Advertisement

Bredbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern18:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury18:5918:59
Romiley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury19:1719:17
Brinnington19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sun 2019-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2019-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury19:5919:59
Romiley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury20:1720:17
Brinnington20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sun 2019-05-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2019-05-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bredbury20:5620:56
Romiley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Romiley (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Romiley
Marple21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Marple (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Marple
Strines21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Strines (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Strines
New Mills Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to New Mills Central (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to New Mills Central
Chinley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Chinley
Edale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Edale (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Bamford (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Bamford
Hathersage21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Hathersage
Grindleford21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Grindleford (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Dore & Totley (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury departures
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Bredbury21:1721:17
Brinnington21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Sun 2019-05-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Brinnington
Reddish North21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Reddish North (Sun 2019-05-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern18:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury18:5918:59
Sheffield20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:1719:17
Manchester Piccadilly19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:59Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury19:5919:59
Sheffield21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury20:1720:17
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury20:5620:56
Sheffield22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Sheffield (Sun 2019-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bredbury arrivals
Sheffield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Edale
Chinley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Strines
Marple21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Marple
Romiley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Bredbury (Sun 2019-05-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury21:1721:17
Manchester Piccadilly21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bredbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..