desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway16:452BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn16:45
Hungerford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:382BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn17:38
Hungerford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2018-03-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-03-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Aldermaston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Tue 2018-03-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:522BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn17:52
Hungerford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2018-03-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:281London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Bedwyn18:2618:28
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Tue 2018-03-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Westbury
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Tue 2018-03-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:032BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn19:03
Hungerford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2018-03-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:271London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Pewsey19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Pewsey (Tue 2018-03-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Pewsey
Westbury19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Tue 2018-03-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Westbury
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Tue 2018-03-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
Great Western Railway16:291London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn16:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:231London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3716:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn17:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:431ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Aldermaston
Thatcham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:1417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:261London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn18:2618:28
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Tue 2018-03-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:441NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:251London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2018-03-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Tue 2018-03-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us