desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway16:362BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn16:36
Hungerford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:412BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn17:41
Hungerford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:5818:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:402BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn18:40
Hungerford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Tue 2020-07-07 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:181London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Bedwyn19:1719:18
Pewsey19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Pewsey (Tue 2020-07-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Pewsey
Westbury19:4419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Tue 2020-07-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Westbury
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Tue 2020-07-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:002BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn20:00
Hungerford20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Tue 2020-07-07 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Great Western Railway16:151ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Reading West15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading West
Theale15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse15:3715:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn16:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:231NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn17:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:191London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:5518:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn18:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:171London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3318:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:1719:18
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Tue 2020-07-07 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:111ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury19:4119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn20:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..