desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Great Western Railway11:412BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn11:41
Hungerford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2019-02-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:362BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn12:36
Hungerford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading13:1513:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2019-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:352BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn13:35
Hungerford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:402BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn14:40
Hungerford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2019-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:332BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn15:33
Hungerford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading16:1216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2019-02-21 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:482BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn16:48
Hungerford16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2019-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Great Western Railway12:221London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn12:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:191London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn13:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:291London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:3713:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn14:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:221London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:3814:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn15:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:291London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:3615:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn16:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:231London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:3616:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2019-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn17:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..