desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway17:522BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn17:52
Hungerford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2019-06-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2019-06-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2019-06-17 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:281London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Bedwyn18:2618:28
Westbury18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Mon 2019-06-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Westbury
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Mon 2019-06-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:032BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn19:03
Hungerford19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2019-06-17 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:271London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Pewsey19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Pewsey (Mon 2019-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Pewsey
Westbury19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Mon 2019-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Westbury
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Mon 2019-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:341London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
London Paddington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Bedwyn19:3219:34
Pewsey19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Pewsey (Mon 2019-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Pewsey
Westbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Mon 2019-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Westbury
Castle Cary20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Castle Cary
Taunton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:542BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn19:54
Hungerford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Mon 2019-06-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway18:261London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn18:2618:28
Frome19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Mon 2019-06-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:441NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:251London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Mon 2019-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:321London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:3219:34
Exeter St Davids21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:451NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:05NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2019-06-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn21:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..