desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway05:342BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn05:34
Hungerford05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:012BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn06:01
Hungerford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Twyford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Twyford (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Twyford
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:262Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedwyn06:2506:26
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:512FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Frome
Bedwyn06:5006:51
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:002BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn07:00
Hungerford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:292PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Plymouth
Bedwyn07:2807:29
Hungerford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Newbury07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Reading08:0108:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western Railway05:441ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn05:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:252Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:4905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:411NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:502FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:282PlymouthLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Plymouth04:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Plymouth
Newton Abbot05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary06:3406:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn07:2807:29
London Paddington08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2020-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..