desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Great Western Railway09:08BedwynReading BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn09:08
Hungerford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Reading Bus10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading Bus (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:15BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn10:15
Hungerford10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-10-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:022BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn11:02
Hungerford11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Maidenhead11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Maidenhead
Slough12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Slough (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Slough
London Paddington12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:542BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn12:54
Hungerford12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading13:3513:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Maidenhead13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Maidenhead
Slough14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Slough (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Slough
London Paddington14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:542BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn14:54
Hungerford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading15:3415:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Maidenhead15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Maidenhead
Slough15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Slough (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Slough
London Paddington16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Sun 2019-10-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:542BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn16:54
Hungerford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading17:3317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Maidenhead17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Maidenhead (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Maidenhead
Slough18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Slough (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Slough
London Paddington18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Sun 2019-10-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Great Western Railway10:13Reading BusBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading Bus08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading Bus
Theale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn10:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway11:35Reading BusBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading Bus10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading Bus
Newbury10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn11:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway12:321London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Slough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn12:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:361London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Slough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn14:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:341London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Slough15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn16:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:361London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Slough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2019-10-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn18:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..