desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Great Western Railway22:352BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn22:35
Hungerford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-02-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2021-02-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2021-02-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-02-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-02-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2021-02-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway06:012BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn06:01
Hungerford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Twyford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Twyford (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Twyford
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:512FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Frome
Bedwyn06:5006:51
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:002BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn07:00
Hungerford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2021-03-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:502BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn07:50
Hungerford07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury08:0708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:312BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn08:31
Hungerford08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2021-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2021-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2021-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2021-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Mon 2021-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Mon 2021-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Great Western Railway22:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-02-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn22:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway05:441ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn05:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:411NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn06:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:502FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:401NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn07:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:151London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn08:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..