desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Great Western Railway20:002BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn20:00
Hungerford20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Fri 2020-01-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:422BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn20:42
Hungerford20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:102BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn21:10
Hungerford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:412BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn21:41
Hungerford21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:192BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn22:19
Hungerford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2020-01-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-01-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Fri 2020-01-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:172BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn23:17
Hungerford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:5423:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Fri 2020-01-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Great Western Railway19:461NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:111London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn20:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:421NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn20:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:091London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn21:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:101NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:021NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn23:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..