desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway19:271London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Pewsey19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Pewsey (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Pewsey
Westbury19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Westbury
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:341London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
London Paddington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Bedwyn19:3219:34
Pewsey19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Pewsey (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Pewsey
Westbury20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Westbury
Castle Cary20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Castle Cary
Taunton20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Taunton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:542BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn19:54
Hungerford20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:362BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn20:36
Hungerford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
London Paddington22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Thu 2018-08-16 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:182BedwynNewburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn21:18
Hungerford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2018-08-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:222BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn22:22
Hungerford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury Racecourse (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Midgham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Midgham (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Midgham
Aldermaston22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Aldermaston (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Thu 2018-08-16 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Great Western Railway19:251London PaddingtonFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:2519:27
Frome20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Frome (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Frome
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:321London PaddingtonExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Hungerford19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:3219:34
Exeter St Davids21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:451NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn19:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:281London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
London Paddington19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from London Paddington
Twyford19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Twyford
Reading19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Reading West19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading West
Theale19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn20:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:101ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Reading West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading West
Theale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury20:4020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:131NewburyBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Newbury21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Thu 2018-08-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn22:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..