desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedwyn railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kennet
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN8 3NZ
Advertisement

Bedwyn Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway14:392BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn14:39
Hungerford14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:412BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn16:41
Hungerford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:402BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn18:40
Hungerford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:402BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn20:40
Hungerford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:352BedwynReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn22:35
Hungerford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Sun 2021-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Sun 2021-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Sun 2021-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Sun 2021-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Sun 2021-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Sun 2021-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th September
Great Western Railway06:012BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn departures
Bedwyn06:01
Hungerford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Hungerford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Newbury (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Thatcham (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Thatcham
Theale06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Theale (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Theale
Reading West06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading West (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading West
Reading06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Reading (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Reading
Twyford06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Twyford (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to Twyford
London Paddington07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Mon 2021-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway16:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn16:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn20:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:241ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Theale21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Theale
Thatcham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Sun 2021-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn22:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th September
Great Western Railway05:461ReadingBedwynCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Reading05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Reading
Newbury05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Kintbury
Hungerford05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Hungerford
Bedwyn05:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:252Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedwyn arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:4905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bedwyn (Mon 2021-09-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to London Paddington (Mon 2021-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedwyn departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..