desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern09:244HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington09:2409:24
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:416BridlingtonGooleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington09:41
Nafferton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:525ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington10:5110:52
Nafferton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:534GooleScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Goole09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Bridlington10:5110:53
Bempton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:534HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington10:5110:53
Bempton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:344GooleScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Goole10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Bridlington11:3411:34
Bempton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern09:244HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:2409:24
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:514GooleScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Goole09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull09:5210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:5110:53
Scarborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:514HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:5110:53
Scarborough11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-09-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:515ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington10:5110:52
Hull11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:344GooleScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Goole10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull10:4010:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:3411:34
Scarborough12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2020-09-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:395ScarboroughGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington12:3912:40
Goole13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2020-09-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..