desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:355ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington18:3418:35
Nafferton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:434SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington18:4318:43
Bempton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:046BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington19:04
Driffield19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:334BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington19:33
Nafferton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:474SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington19:4719:47
Bempton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:356BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington20:35
Nafferton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Thorne North22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Thorne North (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Thorne North
Hatfield & Stainforth22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hatfield & Stainforth (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Kirk Sandall (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern18:345ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington18:3418:35
Sheffield20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:434SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Thorne North
Goole17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:4318:43
Scarborough19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:594HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington18:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:474SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Thorne North
Goole18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull18:5819:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington19:4719:47
Scarborough20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2018-08-14 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:106HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington20:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:516SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Ferriby19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hessle
Hull19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:1120:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2018-08-14 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington20:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..