desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:336BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington16:33
Nafferton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull17:2217:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:025ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington17:0217:02
Driffield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:134HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington17:1017:13
Bempton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:356BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington17:35
Nafferton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull18:2118:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:044BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington18:04
Nafferton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2018-10-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:225BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington18:22
Driffield18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2018-10-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Northern16:416SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull15:5115:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:025ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:0217:02
Hull17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:104HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington17:1017:13
Scarborough17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2018-10-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:414SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington17:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:046HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:206HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2018-10-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington18:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..