desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern10:395ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington10:3810:39
Driffield10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:006BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington11:00
Nafferton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull11:4511:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Howden12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Selby12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
York12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington11:0211:03
Bempton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:395ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington11:3811:39
Driffield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:006BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington12:00
Nafferton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Gilberdyke13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Gilberdyke (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Gilberdyke
Howden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Howden
Wressle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Wressle
Selby13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Selby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Church Fenton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Church Fenton
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Tue 2020-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington12:0212:03
Bempton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Tue 2020-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Tue 2020-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Tue 2020-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Tue 2020-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2020-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern10:385ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington10:3810:39
Sheffield12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:476HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:024SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull10:1210:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington11:0211:03
Scarborough11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:385ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington11:3811:39
Sheffield13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:456YorkBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Selby
Howden10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington11:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:024SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1611:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Tue 2020-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington12:0212:03
Scarborough12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Tue 2020-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..