desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern15:006BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington15:00
Nafferton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:395ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington15:3815:39
Nafferton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:054HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington16:0416:05
Bempton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:006BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington17:00
Nafferton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:395ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington17:3817:39
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Wed 2021-03-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Wed 2021-03-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2021-03-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Wed 2021-03-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Wed 2021-03-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-03-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd March
Northern15:385ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:3815:39
Hull16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-03-03 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:044HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:0416:05
Scarborough16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2021-03-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:456HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington16:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:385ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington17:3817:39
Hull18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Wed 2021-03-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:034HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Wed 2021-03-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington18:0318:04
Scarborough18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Wed 2021-03-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..