desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Northern06:064HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0606:06
Hunmanby06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-10-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Thu 2019-10-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Thu 2019-10-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:456BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington06:45
Nafferton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Thu 2019-10-24 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:034BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington07:03
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Thu 2019-10-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:334HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington07:2307:33
Bempton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:345ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington07:3207:34
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:516BridlingtonHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington07:51
Nafferton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Thu 2019-10-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Northern06:064HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0606:06
Scarborough06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:434HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:026HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:234HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2307:33
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Thu 2019-10-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:325ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3207:34
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:094HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Thu 2019-10-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0908:15
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Thu 2019-10-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..