desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern08:154HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington08:0908:15
Bempton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:324BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington08:32
Nafferton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Arram09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Arram
Beverley09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:045ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington09:0109:04
Driffield09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:144HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington09:1109:14
Bempton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:356BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Bridlington09:35
Nafferton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:005ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington09:5910:00
Nafferton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern08:094HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0908:15
Scarborough08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:284HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:526HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:015ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington09:0109:04
Hull09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:114HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:1109:14
Scarborough09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:496SheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster07:5707:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Thorne North
Goole08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Saltmarshe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltmarshe to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Saltmarshe
Gilberdyke08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Ferriby08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hessle
Hull08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Mon 2019-06-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington09:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..