desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern12:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington12:0312:03
Bempton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:355ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington12:3412:35
Nafferton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull13:2013:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington13:0313:03
Bempton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:415ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington13:4013:41
Driffield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Beverley14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:044SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington14:0414:04
Bempton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:355ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington14:3414:35
Nafferton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern12:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster10:2210:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull11:1511:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington12:0312:03
Scarborough12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:345ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington12:3412:35
Sheffield14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:034SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull12:1412:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Driffield12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Bridlington13:0313:03
Scarborough13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-12-05 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington13:4013:41
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:044SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Arram13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Arram
Hutton Cranswick13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:0414:04
Scarborough14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sat 2020-12-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:345ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sat 2020-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:3414:35
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..