desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern06:104HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10
Hunmanby06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-04-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2020-04-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Fri 2020-04-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Fri 2020-04-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:314HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington07:2507:31
Bempton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-04-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2020-04-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Fri 2020-04-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Fri 2020-04-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:345ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington07:3007:34
Nafferton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:104HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Hull07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington08:0708:10
Bempton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Northern06:094HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Bridlington06:0906:10
Scarborough06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Fri 2020-04-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:254HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington07:2507:31
Scarborough08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Fri 2020-04-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:305ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington07:3007:34
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Fri 2020-04-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:074HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Hull07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington08:0708:10
Scarborough08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Fri 2020-04-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:515ScarboroughHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Fri 2020-04-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington08:5108:55
Hull09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Fri 2020-04-03 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..