desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bridlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO16 4LZ
Advertisement

Bridlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington13:3913:40
Nafferton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:525SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington13:5013:52
Bempton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington14:3914:40
Nafferton14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:424SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington14:3614:42
Bempton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey15:0615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:404SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Bridlington15:3315:40
Bempton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Bempton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Bempton
Hunmanby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hunmanby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hunmanby
Filey16:0316:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Filey (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Filey
Seamer16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Seamer (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Seamer
Scarborough16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:405ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington departures
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Bridlington15:3915:40
Nafferton15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Nafferton (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Nafferton
Driffield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Driffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Driffield
Hutton Cranswick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hutton Cranswick
Beverley16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Beverley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Beverley
Cottingham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Cottingham
Hull16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Hull (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Hull
Brough16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Brough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Brough
Goole16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Goole (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Goole
Doncaster17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Doncaster (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:395ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington13:3913:40
Sheffield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:505SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull12:5513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington13:5013:52
Scarborough14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:364SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington14:3614:42
Scarborough15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:395ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington14:3914:40
Sheffield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:334SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Sheffield13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Meadowhall
Doncaster13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Doncaster
Goole14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Goole
Brough14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Brough
Hull14:4114:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hull
Cottingham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Beverley
Hutton Cranswick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Driffield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Driffield
Nafferton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Nafferton
Bridlington15:3315:40
Scarborough16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Scarborough (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:395ScarboroughSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bridlington arrivals
Scarborough15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Seamer
Filey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Bridlington (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington15:3915:40
Sheffield17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bridlington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...