desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern22:111Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square22:11
Frizinghall22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:163Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square22:16
Frizinghall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:112Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square23:11
Frizinghall23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:161Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square23:16
Frizinghall23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Fri 2022-05-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern05:463Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square05:46
Frizinghall05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Sat 2022-05-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:582Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square05:58
Frizinghall06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Sat 2022-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Sat 2022-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Sat 2022-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern21:561ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:103SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square22:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:121SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:233IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Fri 2022-05-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square23:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern06:221IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Sat 2022-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square06:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..