hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:002Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:00
Frizinghall15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:111Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:11
Frizinghall15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:162Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:16
Frizinghall15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:302Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:30
Frizinghall15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:411Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:41
Frizinghall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:462Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square15:46
Frizinghall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern15:031LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:082SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:232IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Apperley Bridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:382SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:532IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2018-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square15:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us