desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern11:302Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square11:30
Frizinghall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square12:00
Frizinghall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square12:11
Frizinghall12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:302Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square12:30
Frizinghall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square13:00
Frizinghall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2024-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Mon 2024-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square13:11
Frizinghall13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern11:373LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:411SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square11:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:072LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:373LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:421SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:072LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Mon 2024-04-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square13:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...