desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern20:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square20:11
Frizinghall20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:161Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square20:16
Frizinghall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:302Bradford Forster SquareShipleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:481Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square20:48
Frizinghall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:113Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square21:11
Frizinghall21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Tue 2018-12-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:162Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square21:16
Frizinghall21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Tue 2018-12-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Tue 2018-12-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Tue 2018-12-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Tue 2018-12-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Tue 2018-12-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Tue 2018-12-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Tue 2018-12-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Tue 2018-12-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Northern19:553IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square19:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:112SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:251IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:423SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square20:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:572ShipleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:121SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Tue 2018-12-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square21:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..