desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford Forster Square railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD1 4HY
Advertisement

Bradford Forster Square Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern16:413Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square16:41
Frizinghall16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Saltaire16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Saltaire (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Saltaire
Bingley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Bingley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Bingley
Crossflatts16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Crossflatts (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Crossflatts
Keighley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Keighley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Cononley
Skipton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Skipton (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:461Bradford Forster SquareIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square16:46
Frizinghall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Baildon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Baildon (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Baildon
Guiseley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Guiseley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Guiseley
Menston17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Menston (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Menston
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Burley-In-Wharfedale (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Burley-In-Wharfedale
Ben Rhydding17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ben Rhydding (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ben Rhydding
Ilkley17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Ilkley (Wed 2020-04-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Ilkley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:001Bradford Forster SquareLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square departures
Bradford Forster Square17:00
Frizinghall17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Frizinghall (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Frizinghall
Shipley17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Shipley (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Apperley Bridge
Kirkstall Forge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern16:373LeedsBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Leeds16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Apperley Bridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apperley Bridge to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Apperley Bridge
Shipley16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:421SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Skipton16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Skipton
Cononley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Cononley
Steeton & Silsden16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Keighley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Keighley
Crossflatts16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Crossflatts
Bingley16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Bingley
Saltaire16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Saltaire
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:531IlkleyBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford Forster Square arrivals
Ilkley16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ilkley
Ben Rhydding16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley-In-Wharfedale to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Burley-In-Wharfedale
Menston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Menston
Guiseley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Guiseley
Baildon16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Baildon
Shipley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Shipley
Frizinghall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2020-04-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford Forster Square arrivals from Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square16:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T038
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..