desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
London Midland19:551aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford19:55
Bedford St Johns19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Fri 2020-01-24 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink20:041BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford20:04
Flitwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:091CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Corby19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Bedford20:0920:09
Luton20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-01-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:183BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford20:18
Flitwick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:232NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford20:2220:23
Luton Airport Parkway20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:244London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford20:2320:24
Wellingborough20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Corby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Thameslink19:553East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
East Grinstead17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Oxted
Sanderstead18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Sanderstead
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford19:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:052Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:091CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Corby19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Corby
Kettering19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford20:0920:09
London St Pancras20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-01-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink20:141BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Flitwick20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford20:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:222NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford20:2220:23
London St Pancras21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains20:234London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford20:2320:24
Corby20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Corby (Fri 2020-01-24 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..