desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bedford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bedford
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
MK40 1DS
Advertisement

Bedford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
Thameslink07:191BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford07:19
Flitwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Balcombe (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Burgess Hill (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Hassocks
Preston Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Preston Park (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Preston Park
Brighton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Brighton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:232NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Nottingham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Bedford07:2307:23
Luton Airport Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:291aBedfordBletchleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford07:29
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Stewartby (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Ridgmont (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Aspley Guise (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Bletchley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:353BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Bedford07:35
Flitwick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Flitwick (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leagrave
Luton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Harpenden
St Albans City08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to St Albans City (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Blackfriars (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Norwood Junction (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Croydon
Purley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Purley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Purley
Redhill09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Redhill (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Horley (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:404London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
London St Pancras07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Bedford07:4007:40
Wellingborough07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Wellingborough
Kettering08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Kettering (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Kettering
Market Harborough08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Market Harborough (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Market Harborough
Leicester08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Leicester
Loughborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Loughborough (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Nottingham08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:423DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford departures
Derby06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Derby
Bedford07:4207:42
Luton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Luton (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Luton
London St Pancras08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st September
East Midlands Trains07:232NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Nottingham06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford07:2307:23
London St Pancras08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink07:371Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford07:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:404London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
London St Pancras07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Bedford07:4007:40
Nottingham08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Nottingham (Sat 2019-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:423DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Derby06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leicester
Kettering07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wellingborough
Bedford07:4207:42
London St Pancras08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London St Pancras (Sat 2019-09-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thameslink07:513BrightonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford07:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:051Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bedford arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Redhill
Purley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Luton
Leagrave07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Bedford (Sat 2019-09-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bedford arrivals from Flitwick
Bedford08:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T064
Route stops and distances
Bletchley - Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..